On 6 Nov 2026, Danlaw Technologies India was priced at ₹1,344.25, or 25.7× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 16% and 47% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 28% is the highest among the 7 largest Auto Parts peers. Debt is 0.30× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹655 Cr, ranked 84th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 84% over the past year.
- ₹1,387.55
- ₹1,389.00
- ₹1,333.40
- ₹1,392.55
- 2.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+83.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 25.7 vs industry 25.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +16.1%, profit +46.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 27.9% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.30× equity, interest covered 17.5×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹655 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 25.7
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 6.56
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 26.1%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- 27.9%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30
- Debt ₹30 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹52.26
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.1%
- Net margin 9.1%
- Sales growth
- +34.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +70.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.33
- EV/EBITDA 16.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 26.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 27.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 70.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 34.6% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Danlaw Technologies India
Danlaw Technologies India Limited provides engineering and software development consulting services and industrial electronics internationally. The company provides telematics products, including telematics Control Unit- 2G, an IP67 ingress-protected device that collects CAN data from ECU's in vehicles; and telematics Control Unit- 4G, a 4G tracking device. The company also offers DataLogger, an IoT gadget that securely collects and transmits vehicle and…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 235
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE310B01013
- Website
- danlawtechnologies.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 83.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 26.9%
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| DANLAWDanlaw Technologies India | 1,344.25 | minus 3.47% | 655 | 25.7 | 6.56 | 27.9% | 26.1% | 15.1% | 16.1% | 46.9% | 0.00% | plus 83.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.8 | 65.6 | 61.6 | 80 | 73.7 | |
| 47.8 | 56 | 53.7 | 65.1 | 63.8 | |
| 6.9 | 9.6 | 7.9 | 14.9 | 9.9 | |
| 12.7% | 14.6% | 12.8% | 18.6% | 13.4% | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | |
| 4.7 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 12.8 | 8 | |
| 25.9% | 25.6% | 26.6% | 25.7% | 25.4% | |
| 3.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 5.9 | |
| 7.13 | 11.29 | 9.21 | 19.58 | 12.18 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +16.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +46.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +46.9%
- ROE
- 26.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 167 | 211 | 218 | 262 | |
| – | +26.2% | +3.4% | +20.1% | |
| 145 | 175 | 187 | 223 | |
| 21.9 | 36.2 | 31 | 38.9 | |
| 13.1% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 14.8% | |
| −1.9 | −0.5 | −0.1 | −1 | |
| 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | |
| 6.3 | 3.1 | 3 | 4.9 | |
| −0 | – | −0.2 | −0 | |
| 10.5 | 30.1 | 25.4 | 31 | |
| 30.8% | 26.1% | 25.5% | 25.9% | |
| 7.3 | 22.2 | 18.9 | 23 | |
| – | +206.4% | minus 14.9% | +21.5% | |
| 14.89 | 45.63 | 38.85 | 47.20 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.9 | |
| 31 | 53 | 71.9 | 94.8 | |
| 38 | 30.2 | 35.4 | 29.8 | |
| 35.7 | 44.8 | 44 | 53.6 | |
| 110 | 133 | 156 | 183 | |
| 33.4 | 30.8 | 37.6 | 40.3 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.2 | – | – | – | |
| 7.3 | 22.4 | 22.8 | 26.6 | |
| 68.8 | 79.7 | 95.7 | 116 | |
| 110 | 133 | 156 | 183 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 23.7 | 10.1 | 20.6 | |
| −3.9 | −1.3 | −9.7 | −13 | |
| 0 | −7.3 | −0.5 | −3.4 | |
| 3.1 | 15.2 | −0.1 | 4.2 | |
| −3.9 | −1.3 | −9.7 | −13 | |
| 3 | 22.4 | 0.5 | 7.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.