As of 6 Nov 2026, DCM Financial Services is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.96 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹4.60, 46% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹69 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 168th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.9% over the past year.
- ₹4.90
- ₹4.90
- ₹4.50
- ₹4.90
- 5.8K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−9.9% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- −0.20
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.43
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 3642.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- −338.12
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 46% below its 52-week high.
About DCM Financial Services
DCM Financial Services Limited does not have significant operations. Previously, it was involved in financing operations, including inter corporate deposits and investments business. The company was founded in 1991 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE891B01012
- Website
- dfslonline.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 11.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 9.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 46.2%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| DCMFINSERVDCM Financial Services | 4.60 | minus 6.12% | 10 | – | −0.20 | – | – | – | 0.00% | minus 9.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| 1.0% | 5.0% | 0.8% | −82.3% | −14.6% | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| -0.12 | -0.17 | -0.12 | -0.06 | -0.08 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | minus 28.9% | minus 9.4% | |
| 1.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.4 | |
| −1.6 | −1.3 | −1 | −1.4 | |
| 861.9% | −29175.6% | −30450.0% | −48772.4% | |
| 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | – | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0.9 | −1 | −0.9 | −1 | |
| −431.5% | 1.6% | −38.9% | −3.2% | |
| −4.8 | −0.9 | −1.2 | −1 | |
| -2.19 | -0.42 | -0.54 | -0.46 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.1 | 22.1 | 22.1 | 22.1 | |
| −69.9 | −70.9 | −72.1 | −73.1 | |
| 73.7 | 69.6 | 69.4 | 69.3 | |
| 2.9 | 2.8 | 2 | 2 | |
| 28.8 | 23.6 | 21.5 | 20.3 | |
| 11.2 | 10.9 | 10.5 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.1 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 0.8 | |
| 16.6 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 19.4 | |
| 28.8 | 23.6 | 21.5 | 20.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.5 | 3.4 | −1.6 | −1.7 | |
| 6 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | |
| −4.5 | −4.1 | −0.4 | −0.2 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | – | |
| −1.5 | −1.4 | −1.6 | −1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters39.50%
- Public60.50%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 39.50% | 60.50% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 39.50% | 60.50% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 39.50% | 60.50% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 39.50% | 60.50% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 39.50% | 60.50% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.