Divgi Torqtransfer Systems (DIVGIITTS) had a P/E of 42.8× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 9.7% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 2.8%; its ROCE of 9.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Auto Parts peers. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,705 Cr, ranked 52nd of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 48% over the past year.
- ₹918.70
- ₹918.70
- ₹877.05
- ₹912.40
- 97.7K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+47.8% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 42.8 vs industry 25.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +9.7%, profit −2.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.8% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 42.8 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,705 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 42.8
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 3.94
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.37%
- ROE
- 12.2%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- 9.8%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹1.24 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹20.67
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 22.2%
- Net margin 16.5%
- Sales growth
- +91.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +182.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.65
- EV/EBITDA 21.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 182.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 91.3% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 42.8 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Divgi Torqtransfer Systems
Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of transfer cases, automatic locking hubs, and synchronizers and components to automotive original equipment manufacturers and other customers. The company offers 4WD transfer cases, including mechanical shift, electrical shift-on-the-Fly, torque on demand, and dual-offset transfer cases; NexTrac Interactive Torque Coupler that senses the torque requirement and transfers the necessary…
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 278
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE753U01022
- Website
- divgi-tts.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.9 L
- 1-year return
- plus 47.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.5%
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| DIVGIITTSDivgi Torqtransfer Systems | 884.45 | minus 3.06% | 2,705 | 42.8 | 3.94 | 9.8% | 12.2% | 22.2% | 9.7% | −2.8% | 0.37% | plus 47.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.7 | 83 | 90.6 | 108 | 137 | |
| 57.7 | 66.3 | 72.9 | 85.9 | 100 | |
| 14 | 16.6 | 17.7 | 21.7 | 37 | |
| 19.5% | 20.0% | 19.5% | 20.1% | 27.0% | |
| 5.1 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 4.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 6.9 | 7.2 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 7.8 | |
| 12.1 | 14.7 | 15.7 | 20.2 | 33.8 | |
| 26.1% | 27.1% | 25.1% | 23.4% | 25.2% | |
| 8.9 | 10.7 | 11.8 | 15.5 | 25.2 | |
| 2.92 | 3.51 | 3.85 | 5.06 | 8.25 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −2.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −6.0%
- ROE
- 12.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 267 | 250 | 219 | 353 | |
| – | minus 6.3% | minus 12.6% | +61.2% | |
| 193 | 197 | 182 | 283 | |
| 74.6 | 53.4 | 37.4 | 70 | |
| 27.9% | 21.3% | 17.1% | 19.8% | |
| 7.5 | 19.2 | 21.2 | 22.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 13 | 18.7 | 25.2 | 29.2 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0 | – | |
| 68.8 | 53.5 | 33 | 62.7 | |
| 25.7% | 25.8% | 26.1% | 25.2% | |
| 51.2 | 39.7 | 24.4 | 46.9 | |
| – | minus 22.3% | minus 38.6% | +92.4% | |
| 18.45 | 12.99 | 7.98 | 15.34 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.3 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 15.3 | |
| 536 | 565 | 581 | 620 | |
| 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | |
| 88.2 | 59.5 | 62.6 | 94.2 | |
| 642 | 641 | 660 | 731 | |
| 194 | 244 | 250 | 267 | |
| 80.9 | 30.9 | 5.4 | 17.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | |
| 311 | 264 | 285 | 306 | |
| 55.4 | 102 | 120 | 139 | |
| 642 | 641 | 660 | 731 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.8 | 32.5 | 35.2 | 41.1 | |
| −213 | 6.1 | −42.5 | −16.1 | |
| 160 | −11.7 | −8.8 | −8.9 | |
| −12.6 | 26.8 | −16.1 | 16.1 | |
| −68.4 | −77.7 | −26.5 | −44.3 | |
| −27.6 | −45.3 | 8.7 | −3.2 | |
| −9.2 | −10.2 | −8 | −8 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters60.55%
- Public39.45%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 60.55% | 39.45% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 60.56% | 39.44% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 60.56% | 39.44% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 60.56% | 39.44% | plus 0.01 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 60.55% | 39.45% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.