EverestIMS Technologies (BSE: EIMS) had a P/E of 13.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 26% is the highest among the 7 largest Software (Application) peers, and sales and net profit grew 24% and 34% a year over 3 years. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹178 Cr, ranked 45th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.
- ₹84.00
- ₹85.00
- ₹82.10
- ₹84.74
- 1.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−31.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.6 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +24.0%, profit +33.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 26.5% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
35% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹178 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.6
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 2.32
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 24.3%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 26.5%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.07
- OPM (TTM)
- 38.0%
- Net margin 20.2%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.74
- EV/EBITDA 7.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 26.5%.
- Net margin of 20.2%.
- P/E of 13.6 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About EverestIMS Technologies
EverestIMS Technologies Limited, a software company, provides Software as a Service (SaaS) and on-premise products and services in India. The company provides digital transformation, IT operation and service management, IT solutions and operations, and IT infrastructure to corporations, enterprises, and telecoms. Its Infraon Infinity platform provides end-to-end visibility into IT environment from infrastructure to service management. The company offers…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 230
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0YUW01020
- Website
- everestims.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 31.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.2%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| EIMSEverestIMS Technologies | 82.33 | minus 2.84% | 178 | 13.6 | 2.32 | 26.5% | 24.3% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 33.6% | 0.00% | minus 31.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +24.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +33.6%
- ROE
- 24.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.2 | 45.2 | 56.5 | 65.1 | |
| – | +32.4% | +25.0% | +15.2% | |
| 25.1 | 27.9 | 34.9 | 42.5 | |
| 9.1 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 22.6 | |
| 26.7% | 38.4% | 38.2% | 34.7% | |
| 0.3 | −0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 1.8 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 5.7 | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | −0 | |
| 7.5 | 14.8 | 18.9 | 17.6 | |
| 26.2% | 27.0% | 25.3% | 25.5% | |
| 5.5 | 10.8 | 14.1 | 13.1 | |
| – | +96.8% | +30.0% | minus 6.7% |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.8 | 17 | 17 | |
| 19.6 | 30.4 | 30.4 | 43.5 | |
| 15.6 | 18.2 | 20.4 | 29.7 | |
| 37 | 50.5 | 67.8 | 90.3 | |
| 2.2 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | |
| – | – | 11.5 | 6.9 | |
| 9.8 | 9.1 | 5 | 8.4 | |
| 25 | 39.4 | 49.2 | 73 | |
| 37 | 50.5 | 67.8 | 90.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.6 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 9.2 | |
| −7 | −6.6 | −2.8 | −8.8 | |
| – | −0.3 | 0 | −0 | |
| −3.4 | −1.5 | −0.1 | 0.4 | |
| −4.1 | −5.5 | −7.5 | −9.5 | |
| −0.5 | −0.2 | −4.9 | −0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 3.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.