Endurance Technologies (ENDURANCE) had a P/E of 34.6× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 18% and 26% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 15%. Debt is 0.19× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.5%. It is a mid-cap company with a market cap of ₹35,192 Cr, ranked 8th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 13% over the past year.
- ₹2,521.60
- ₹2,524.90
- ₹2,483.30
- ₹2,519.60
- 73.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−13.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 34.6 vs industry 25.6.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +18.2%, profit +25.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.3% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.19× equity, interest covered 23.6×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Mid cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹35,192 Cr
- Mid cap
- P/E
- 34.6
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 4.87
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.46%
- ROE
- 15.1%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- 16.3%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- Debt ₹1,358 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹72.29
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.7%
- Net margin 6.1%
- Sales growth
- +33.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +20.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.10
- EV/EBITDA 16.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 20.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 33.6% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Endurance Technologies
Endurance Technologies Limited manufactures and sells automotive components for original equipment manufacturers (OEM) in India and internationally. The company offers aluminium die casting products, such as high-pressure, low-pressure, and gravity die castings, as well as swing arms, EV mission cases, integrated face and modular electric drive HV covers, PPE EVO and MHEV transmission housings, and crank cases; transmission products consisting of solid…
- Headquarters
- Aurangabad
- Employees
- 4,586
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE913H01037
- Website
- endurancegroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 13.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.6%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| ENDURANCEEndurance Technologies | 2,501.90 | minus 0.70% | 35,192 | 34.6 | 4.87 | 16.3% | 15.1% | 12.7% | 18.2% | 25.7% | 0.46% | minus 13.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,583 | 3,608 | 4,086 | 4,315 | 4,786 | |
| 3,106 | 3,131 | 3,518 | 3,779 | 4,227 | |
| 477 | 477 | 568 | 536 | 559 | |
| 13.3% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 12.4% | 11.7% | |
| 21 | 37.4 | 30 | 33.4 | 24.9 | |
| 13.7 | 15 | 15.2 | 17.2 | 24.9 | |
| 180 | 178 | 212 | 222 | 238 | |
| – | −21 | – | – | 35.6 | |
| 304 | 301 | 371 | 330 | 356 | |
| 25.3% | 26.3% | 25.4% | 25.9% | 23.0% | |
| 227 | 222 | 276 | 245 | 274 | |
| 16.16 | 15.76 | 19.65 | 17.38 | 19.50 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +25.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +25.7%
- ROE
- 15.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8,676 | 10,082 | 11,371 | 14,340 | |
| – | +16.2% | +12.8% | +26.1% | |
| 7,638 | 8,748 | 9,810 | 12,365 | |
| 1,038 | 1,335 | 1,561 | 1,974 | |
| 12.0% | 13.2% | 13.7% | 13.8% | |
| 22 | 25.1 | 47.5 | 86.8 | |
| 19.6 | 41.8 | 46 | 56.5 | |
| 422 | 474 | 539 | 734 | |
| 10.4 | 52.8 | 70.7 | 6.6 | |
| 629 | 897 | 1,095 | 1,277 | |
| 23.8% | 24.1% | 23.6% | 25.5% | |
| 480 | 680 | 836 | 952 | |
| – | +41.9% | +22.9% | +13.8% | |
| 34.09 | 48.38 | 59.46 | 67.66 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | |
| 4,271 | 4,837 | 5,577 | 6,700 | |
| 515 | 765 | 944 | 1,327 | |
| 1,876 | 2,143 | 2,478 | 3,460 | |
| 6,802 | 7,886 | 9,139 | 11,627 | |
| 2,973 | 3,457 | 3,980 | 5,112 | |
| 338 | 324 | 368 | 518 | |
| 25.5 | 27.6 | 15.7 | 16.1 | |
| 934 | 1,270 | 1,807 | 1,889 | |
| 2,532 | 2,807 | 2,969 | 4,093 | |
| 6,802 | 7,886 | 9,139 | 11,627 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 862 | 1,057 | 1,532 | 1,851 | |
| −915 | −945 | −1,013 | −1,816 | |
| −71.9 | 105 | −29.2 | −214 | |
| −125 | 217 | 490 | −179 | |
| −636 | −835 | −1,053 | −1,296 | |
| 226 | 222 | 478 | 555 | |
| −87.9 | −98.5 | −120 | −141 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters75.00%
- Public25.00%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 75.00% | 25.00% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 75.00% | 25.00% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 75.00% | 25.00% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 75.00% | 25.00% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 75.00% | 25.00% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.