As of 6 Nov 2026, Fedders Holding trades at 14.8× trailing earnings, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 14% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers, and net profit grew 64% a year over 3 years. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 1.76× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,266 Cr, ranked 42nd of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 54% over the past year.
- ₹63.35
- ₹65.22
- ₹61.49
- ₹63.31
- 35.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+54.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.76 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +63.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROE 13.5% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly profit down 34.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,266 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.8
- Industry 15.9
- Price to book
- 1.76
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.5%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.26
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- −5.0%
- Net margin 25.5%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- −34.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.77
- EV/EBITDA −108.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 34.3% on a year ago.
About Fedders Holding
Fedders Holding Limited operates as a corporate and transaction advisory, asset management, and management consultancy company in the real estate and distress debt resolution advisory sectors in India and internationally. The company offers corporate transactional advisory services, which include commercial viability, regulatory clearances, technical requirements, business strategic advisory, transaction services, commercial leasing, workspace solutions,…
- Headquarters
- Ghaziabad
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE417D01020
- Website
- imcapitals.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 66.4 L
- 1-year return
- plus 54.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.3%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.79% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.06% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.98% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.75% | minus 34.4% |
| FEDDERSHOLFedders Holding | 62.85 | minus 0.73% | 1,266 | 14.8 | 1.76 | 13.5% | – | 63.9% | 0.00% | plus 54.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.06% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77.4 | 53.5 | 79.7 | 134 | 68.9 | |
| 70.7 | 53.6 | 79.3 | 151 | 68.7 | |
| 6.7 | −0.1 | 0.4 | −17.2 | 0.2 | |
| 8.7% | −0.2% | 0.5% | −12.8% | 0.3% | |
| 7.3 | 7.7 | 37.3 | 40.5 | 10.8 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | |
| 3.4 | 9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | |
| 16.5 | 15.6 | 36.7 | 22.6 | 10.6 | |
| 0.0% | 7.4% | 0.1% | −5.1% | −1.6% | |
| 16.5 | 14.4 | 36.7 | 23.7 | 10.8 | |
| 0.82 | 0.72 | 1.82 | 1.18 | 0.54 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +63.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −8.4%
- ROE
- 13.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | 536 | 440 | 377 | |
| – | +310.2% | minus 18.0% | minus 14.3% | |
| 112 | 476 | 411 | 349 | |
| 18.5 | 60.2 | 28.8 | 28.5 | |
| 14.2% | 11.2% | 6.5% | 7.6% | |
| 1.4 | 11.1 | 12.7 | 7.7 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2.1 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 4 | |
| 2.1 | 26.4 | 1.1 | 59.5 | |
| 20 | 95.2 | 39 | 91.3 | |
| −3.6% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | |
| 20.7 | 94 | 37.7 | 91.3 | |
| – | +353.6% | minus 59.9% | +142.1% | |
| 5.92 | 10.23 | 2.54 | 4.54 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.6 | 12.4 | 20.4 | 20.1 | |
| 229 | 401 | 608 | 701 | |
| 33.8 | 57.7 | 80.2 | 66.4 | |
| 25.9 | 27.8 | 42 | 48.2 | |
| 297 | 499 | 751 | 835 | |
| 82 | 106 | 139 | 201 | |
| 16.6 | 11.3 | 38.6 | 83.1 | |
| 77.6 | 72.4 | 20.6 | 10.7 | |
| 3.7 | 1.3 | 71 | 100 | |
| 117 | 308 | 481 | 440 | |
| 297 | 499 | 751 | 835 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −18.3 | −109 | −237 | 64.2 | |
| −81.9 | 8.5 | 43.8 | −32.4 | |
| 97.6 | 101 | 193 | −31.8 | |
| −2.6 | −0.3 | −0 | −0 | |
| −5.6 | −8.1 | −45.8 | −56.8 | |
| −23.9 | −117 | −283 | 7.4 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.