Seksaria Finance (BSE: FINANCE) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.18 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹133.40, close to its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹134 Cr, ranked 81st of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 423% over the past year.
- ₹133.40
- ₹133.40
- ₹133.40
- ₹130.80
- 10
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+423.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROE -1.1% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹134 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −1.1%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.18
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −1.1%.
About Seksaria Finance
Seksaria Finance Ltd. provides financial solutions and products to individuals and businesses. Seksaria Finance Ltd. was incorporated in 2021 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE0IBX01013
- Website
- seksariafinance.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 82
- 1-year return
- plus 423.2%
- From 52-week high
- 0.0%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| FINANCESeksaria Finance | 133.40 | plus 1.99% | 134 | – | – | −1.1% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 423.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | |
| −0 | 0 | |
| – | 2688.2% | |
| −0 | −0 | |
| -0.04 | -0.01 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −1.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | |
| 0 | −0.2 | |
| 17.2% | −0.2% | |
| 0 | −0.2 | |
| 0.00 | -0.18 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 10.8 | |
| 6 | 6.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| 16.1 | 17.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 16.1 | |
| 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | |
| 16.1 | 17.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0.2 | |
| – | −0.1 | |
| – | 1.2 | |
| −0 | 0.9 | |
| −0 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.