Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, First Fintec is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.04 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹13.86, 11% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 24% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 68th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares rose 106% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹13.86
Day high
₹13.86
Day low
₹13.86
Prev. close
₹13.59
Volume
1K

Health check

2 good · 4 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +105.6% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −24.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 0.1% vs peer median 12.6%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Application

73 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹14 Cr, #68 of 74 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹3 Cr · profit ₹−0 Cr
Market cap
₹14 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 27.7
Price to book
1.34
Peers 8.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−0.4%
Peers 15.3%
ROCE
0.1%
Peers 12.6%
Debt to equity
0.02
Debt ₹0.17 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹0.09
OPM (TTM)
−1.8%
Net margin −1.6%
Sales growth
−14.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+7.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
5.65
EV/EBITDA 170.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −0.4%.
  • Quarterly sales down 14.0% on a year ago.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About First Fintec

First Fintec Limited engages in the business of information technology (IT) and information technology enabling software development services in India. It is involved in mergers, acquisitions, fundraising transactions, and investing and managing companies, as well as special purpose acquisition company transactions. The company also provides industrial and financial research covering various sectors, businesses, and companies under the Firstcall Research…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE683B01047

Price range

52 weeks

₹5.65₹15.60

Today

₹13.86₹13.86
Avg volume (3M)
14.4K
1-year return
plus 105.6%
From 52-week high
minus 11.2%

Peers · Software - Application

Company
TATAELXSITata Elxsi3,855.00minus 1.66%24,01935.88.2426.2%23.9%22.7%6.1%−5.9%1.95%minus 27.2%
URBANCOUrban Company158.12minus 0.25%23,446–12.14−7.2%−21.5%−22.9%34.7%–0.00%plus 6.5%
KFINTECHKfin Technologies915.80minus 1.14%15,83545.69.7518.9%22.6%38.1%22.5%20.6%1.31%minus 13.4%
KPITTECHKPIT Technologies540.45plus 0.12%14,71327.73.9921.3%15.3%26.7%24.2%18.7%1.39%minus 53.3%
BBOXBlack Box810.95minus 5.36%14,40262.211.1812.6%21.3%9.0%0.2%109.3%0.12%plus 56.1%
AMAGIAmagi Media Labs568.25minus 0.04%12,293119.96.745.0%6.3%3.9%30.3%–0.00%plus 63.2%
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK557.55plus 3.06%10,16156.46.7111.7%12.8%23.9%53.9%–0.00%minus 17.3%
FIRSTFINFirst Fintec13.86plus 1.99%14–1.340.1%−0.4%−1.8%−24.3%–0.00%plus 105.6%
Median of 7 peers–−0.25%14,71351.08.2412.6%15.3%22.7%24.2%19.7%0.12%−13.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.60.70.80.40.6
0.60.60.60.70.5
00.10.1−0.30
5.4%7.8%17.4%−59.3%4.1%
0.100.10.10.1
0000.10
0.10.10.2−0.30.1
−25.7%23.7%10.1%−4.8%−11.1%
0.10.10.2−0.30.1
0.050.060.15-0.310.01

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−24.3%
ROE
−0.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.81.81.82.5
–minus 69.4%+2.6%+38.1%
5.51.522.8
0.30.3−0.2−0.2
5.2%17.3%−10.3%−9.7%
−00.60.40.4
2.21.10.20.2
−1.9−0.300
11.5%27.1%538.3%449.2%
−1.7−0.2−0.1−0.1
-1.59-0.19-0.09-0.05

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.410.410.410.4
0.40.20.20.1
0.70.20.30.2
1.51.41.61.6
1312.312.412.4
3.62.72.62.6
0000
9.49.69.89.8
1312.312.412.4

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.20.8−0.10.2
−0.1−0.30.1−0.2
0.2−0.50−0
−0.1−00−0
−0.20.8−0.10.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 31.4% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you