Flomic Global Logistics (BSE: FLOMIC) had a P/E of 16.1× on 6 Nov 2026, in line with the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 0.7%, and sales grew 0.7% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 68%. Debt is 1.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹85 Cr, ranked 30th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 20% over the past year.
- ₹45.25
- ₹48.00
- ₹45.05
- ₹44.25
- 4.7K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−19.5% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 16.1 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +0.7%, profit −68.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.0% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.82× equity, interest covered 1.1×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹85 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 16.1
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 1.81
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.7%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 12.0%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.82
- Debt ₹86 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.92
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.4%
- Net margin 1.2%
- Sales growth
- +18.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.19
- EV/EBITDA 6.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 18.4% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
- Debt is 1.82× equity.
About Flomic Global Logistics
Flomic Global Logistics Limited provides logistics services worldwide. The company offers ocean freight services, which include documentation, palletization, fumigation, cargo supervision and loading, onward transportation, cargo tracking, and other services; air freight services comprising air freight handling and delivery, ground cargo handling, import/export documentation, security and customs clearance, and multi modal transport services; air and rail…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 499
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE952M01019
- Website
- flomicgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 19.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 24.3%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| FLOMICFlomic Global Logistics | 46.95 | plus 6.10% | 85 | 16.1 | 1.81 | 12.0% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.7% | −68.0% | 0.00% | minus 19.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 114 | 109 | 108 | 120 | |
| 102 | 112 | 106 | 102 | 115 | |
| −0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 6.2 | 4.7 | |
| −0.8% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 5.7% | 3.9% | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 3 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | |
| −3.3 | −0.8 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | |
| 9.7% | −30.6% | −11.3% | 13.4% | 24.6% | |
| −3 | −1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 2.1 | |
| -1.64 | -0.56 | 0.43 | 1.94 | 1.11 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +0.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −68.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −68.1%
- ROE
- 0.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 418 | 332 | 495 | 427 | |
| – | minus 20.5% | +49.1% | minus 13.9% | |
| 386 | 305 | 455 | 394 | |
| 31.8 | 27.5 | 40.4 | 32.6 | |
| 7.6% | 8.3% | 8.2% | 7.6% | |
| 5.2 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 5.7 | |
| 7.4 | 8.1 | 12.4 | 10.3 | |
| 17.6 | 21 | 28 | 27 | |
| 0.8 | – | −0 | −0.3 | |
| 12.8 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | |
| 25.9% | 29.5% | 22.1% | 55.2% | |
| 9.5 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 0.3 | |
| – | minus 77.0% | +69.1% | minus 91.6% | |
| 5.22 | 1.20 | 2.03 | 0.17 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.2 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 18.2 | |
| 23.5 | 25.2 | 28.7 | 29 | |
| 72 | 113 | 114 | 85.9 | |
| 30.9 | 45.5 | 48.8 | 45.1 | |
| 145 | 202 | 209 | 178 | |
| 49.8 | 82.2 | 76.5 | 59.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 22.1 | 20.9 | 12.5 | 13.2 | |
| 72.4 | 98.9 | 114 | 105 | |
| 145 | 202 | 209 | 178 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.8 | 20.3 | 16.7 | 55.9 | |
| −2.2 | −5.7 | −2.1 | 0.7 | |
| −17.5 | −16.6 | −26.4 | −53 | |
| 17.1 | −1.9 | −11.9 | 3.6 | |
| −3.4 | −3.7 | −2.4 | −0.6 | |
| 33.4 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 55.3 | |
| – | – | – | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.