Finelistings Technologies (BSE: FTL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹3.35 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹34.90, close to its 52-week high. Sales fell 24% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.13× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹13 Cr, ranked 69th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares rose 30% over the past year.
- ₹34.97
- ₹34.97
- ₹34.90
- ₹34.29
- 13K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+29.9% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −24.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -27.6% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.13× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹13 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 1.17
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −26.7%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- −27.6%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.13
- Debt ₹1.41 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹9.21
- OPM (TTM)
- −93.7%
- Net margin −55.7%
- Sales growth
- −79.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.11
- EV/EBITDA −4.1
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −26.7%.
- Quarterly sales down 79.9% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −13.6×.
About Finelistings Technologies
Finelistings Technologies Limited engages in providing a platform for listing and sale of pre-owned luxury and light motor vehicles in India. The company offers IT consultancy and support services; customer relationships; and car insurance services. It is also involved in IT software development business, and website development and maintenance services. The company was incorporated in 2018 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0QOQ01013
- Website
- finecars.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 19.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 29.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 0.2%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| FTLFinelistings Technologies | 34.90 | plus 1.78% | 13 | – | 1.17 | −27.6% | −26.7% | −93.7% | −24.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −24.3%
- ROE
- −26.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.9 | 12.6 | 19.1 | 6 | |
| – | minus 9.0% | +51.4% | minus 68.6% | |
| 11.4 | 10.1 | 22.4 | 8.1 | |
| 2.5 | 2.5 | −3.3 | −2.1 | |
| 18.2% | 20.1% | −17.2% | −34.9% | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0 | |
| 2.3 | 2.4 | −3.6 | −3.3 | |
| 23.8% | 26.1% | −3.3% | −0.8% | |
| 1.8 | 1.7 | −3.8 | −3.3 | |
| – | minus 2.9% | minus 317.1% | – | |
| 4.92 | 4.78 | -10.37 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 3.6 | |
| 1 | 2.6 | 10.6 | 7.2 | |
| 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 | |
| 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 10.2 | 7.5 | 15.5 | 12.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 1.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 8.7 | 5.7 | 15.2 | 12.2 | |
| 10.2 | 7.5 | 15.5 | 12.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.5 | 0.7 | −8.3 | −0.3 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −5 | −0.2 | |
| 1.4 | −0.3 | 12.2 | 0.5 | |
| 0.7 | 0 | −1.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −5.1 | −0.2 | |
| −0.7 | 0.4 | −13.4 | −0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.