As of 6 Nov 2026, Fusion Finance trades at 8.9× trailing earnings, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 0.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers, and net profit fell 67% a year over 3 years. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 1.02× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,483 Cr, ranked 38th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 11% over the past year.
- ₹157.73
- ₹157.73
- ₹149.93
- ₹158.60
- 9.5 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−11.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.02 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthShrinking
Profit −67.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 0.7% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,483 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 8.9
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 1.02
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.7%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹17.28
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.0%
- Net margin 19.6%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.89
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.7%.
- 36% below its 52-week high.
- Promoter stake down from 55.0% to 51.8%.
About Fusion Finance
Fusion Finance Limited, a non-banking financial company, provides micro finance and MSME lending services in India. The company offers income generation, top up, emergency, and cross sell loans; secured loans; and life insurance products. It provides its services underserved and unserved women in rural and semi-rural areas. The company was formerly known as Fusion Micro Finance Limited and changed its name to Fusion Finance Limited in July 2024. Fusion…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 12,021
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE139R01012
- Website
- fusionfin.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 11.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 36.4%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| FUSIONFusion Finance | 154.50 | minus 2.59% | 2,483 | 8.9 | 1.02 | 0.7% | – | −67.0% | 0.00% | minus 11.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 385 | 368 | 372 | 401 | 431 | |
| – | 329 | 311 | 312 | 330 | 335 | |
| – | 56.7 | 57.5 | 59.9 | 70.6 | 95.5 | |
| – | 14.7% | 15.6% | 16.1% | 17.6% | 22.2% | |
| – | – | 7.7 | 6.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 2.4 | – | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | |
| – | −95.7 | −48.6 | −26.4 | −6.5 | −7.3 | |
| −92.3 | – | 14.1 | 37.4 | 62.4 | 86.5 | |
| – | – | – | −205.2% | – | – | |
| −92.3 | – | 14.1 | 114 | 62.4 | 86.5 | |
| -7.44 | – | 1.05 | 7.06 | 3.85 | 5.32 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −67.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −71.1%
- ROE
- 0.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,590 | 2,087 | 2,129 | 1,513 | |
| – | +31.2% | +2.0% | minus 28.9% | |
| 1,060 | 1,325 | 1,584 | 1,340 | |
| 530 | 762 | 545 | 173 | |
| 33.3% | 36.5% | 25.6% | 11.4% | |
| 42.5 | 66.2 | 16.6 | 30.3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | |
| 7.4 | 9 | 11.7 | 9.6 | |
| −52.3 | −155 | −1,682 | −255 | |
| 512 | 663 | −1,133 | −62.9 | |
| 24.4% | 23.8% | −8.1% | 122.0% | |
| 387 | 505 | −1,225 | 13.9 | |
| – | +30.5% | minus 342.3% | – | |
| 41.78 | 45.89 | -111.41 | 1.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 101 | 101 | 162 | |
| 2,222 | 2,748 | 1,543 | 2,294 | |
| 6,778 | 8,616 | 6,402 | 5,571 | |
| 263 | 310 | 247 | 268 | |
| 9,364 | 11,774 | 8,293 | 8,295 | |
| 21.2 | 30.9 | 24.6 | 24.6 | |
| 0.3 | – | – | – | |
| 4.6 | 7 | 4.2 | 9.8 | |
| 1,042 | 1,569 | 840 | 1,965 | |
| 8,296 | 10,167 | 7,424 | 6,295 | |
| 9,364 | 11,774 | 8,293 | 8,295 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1,663 | −1,350 | 1,448 | 1,146 | |
| 17.9 | 31.5 | 74.4 | 12.2 | |
| 1,584 | 1,843 | −2,214 | −66.6 | |
| −61 | 524 | −692 | 1,092 | |
| −7.5 | −19.3 | −10.5 | −18.2 | |
| −1,671 | −1,370 | 1,437 | 1,128 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters51.76%
- Public47.42%
- Employee trusts0.82%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 51.76% | 47.42% | minus 2.20 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 53.96% | 45.81% | minus 0.59 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 54.55% | 45.23% | minus 0.37 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 54.92% | 44.85% | minus 0.03 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 54.95% | 44.82% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.