As of 6 Nov 2026, Fynx Capital is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹6.13 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹5.69, 27% below its 52-week high. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 9.52× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹114 Cr, ranked 85th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 17% over the past year.
- ₹6.09
- ₹6.09
- ₹5.69
- ₹5.98
- 15.6K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+16.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROE -41.0% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetLosing money
Return on assets -12.28%. Bad-loan data isn’t covered.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹114 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 9.52
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −41.0%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.31
- OPM (TTM)
- −36.1%
- Net margin −61.9%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 11.49
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −41.0%.
About Fynx Capital
Fynx Capital Limited, a non-banking financial company, engages in the commercial finance business in India. The company offers loan products to small and medium enterprises for growth; two-wheeler loans; loans against property; and personal loans. It also provides accounts receivables and payables; supply chain financing; and working capital finance and growth solutions. The company was formerly known as Rajath Finance Limited and changed its name to Fynx…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 22
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE455H01021
- Website
- fynxcapital.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 18.8K
- 1-year return
- plus 16.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.3%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| FYNXFynx Capital | 5.69 | minus 4.85% | 114 | – | 9.52 | −41.0% | −12.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 16.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 5.7 | |
| 1.5 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 5 | 6.7 | |
| −0.7 | −0.8 | −1.9 | −1.1 | −1 | |
| −76.8% | −55.5% | −78.6% | −29.0% | −17.7% | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | – | – | −1 | −1.1 | |
| −0.7 | −0.9 | −2 | −2.2 | −2.2 | |
| 3.3% | 8.4% | 32.8% | 7.9% | 10.0% | |
| −0.7 | −0.8 | −1.3 | −2 | −2 | |
| -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.10 | -0.10 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −41.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 5.1 | |
| – | minus 75.0% | minus 73.0% | +22809.0% | |
| 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 8.6 | |
| −0.1 | −1.4 | −2.3 | −3.5 | |
| −17.6% | −1750.1% | −10224.0% | −69.7% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| – | −0.1 | 0.2 | −0.3 | |
| −0.1 | −1.6 | −2.4 | −4.1 | |
| 23.2% | 23.4% | −2.5% | 18.2% | |
| −0.1 | −1.3 | −2.5 | −3.4 | |
| -0.01 | -0.31 | -0.12 | -0.17 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 20 | 20 | |
| 2.8 | 1.7 | −0.8 | −4.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 21.5 | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.9 | |
| 7.5 | 6.5 | 19.7 | 43.3 | |
| 1.1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | |
| 0.1 | 4.5 | 17.3 | 7.8 | |
| 6.3 | −3.3 | 0.6 | 31.8 | |
| 7.5 | 6.5 | 19.7 | 43.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.9 | 4.6 | −2.7 | −31.6 | |
| −0.9 | −4.5 | 2.7 | −1.4 | |
| 0.6 | −0.2 | 16 | 21.5 | |
| −1.2 | −0 | 15.9 | −11.5 | |
| −0.9 | −0 | −0.5 | −0.1 | |
| −1.9 | 4.6 | −3.3 | −31.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.