Skip to content
thestock.space

Gilada Finance & Investments (BSE: GILADAFINS) had a P/E of 7.0× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 54% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 8.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers, and net profit grew 13% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹15 Cr, ranked 153rd of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.9% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Mar 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹11.77
Day high
₹11.77
Day low
₹10.89
Prev. close
₹11.77
Volume
23.6K

Health check

1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −8.9% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagn/a

    Price to book isn’t reported.

  • GrowthSlow

    Profit +12.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROE 8.7% vs peer median 18.7%.

  • Balance sheetn/a

    Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly profit down 14.7% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Credit Services

192 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹15 Cr, #153 of 193 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Mar 2026: sales ₹7 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹15 Cr
Small cap
P/E
7.0
Industry 15.5
Price to book
n/a
Peers 2.62
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
8.7%
Peers 18.7%
ROCE
n/m
Not meaningful for lenders
Debt to equity
n/m
Not meaningful for lenders
EPS (TTM)
₹1.55
OPM (TTM)
41.3%
Net margin 0.0%
Sales growth
n/m
Not meaningful for lenders
Profit growth
−14.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.12

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 14.7% on a year ago.
  • 54% below its 52-week high.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Gilada Finance & Investments

Gilada Finance & Investments Limited operates as a non-banking financial company in India. It engages in the business of lending; deals in vehicle financing; and offers mortgage, and small business loans. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Bengaluru, India.

Headquarters
Bengaluru
Sector
Financial Services
ISIN
INE918C01029

Price range

52 weeks

₹10.10₹23.80

Today

₹10.89₹11.77
Avg volume (3M)
4.5K
1-year return
minus 8.9%
From 52-week high
minus 54.2%

Peers · Credit Services

Bank and NBFC columns

Company
BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance1,087.75plus 1.66%6,77,00531.35.4919.0%3.8%18.2%0.50%plus 1.2%
SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance961.15minus 0.30%2,26,16716.02.0314.8%3.9%18.6%1.80%plus 21.0%
CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1,785.00plus 1.42%1,53,10324.54.4120.6%2.6%25.2%0.11%plus 0.8%
TATACAPTata Capital358.05plus 2.93%1,50,97925.43.1014.1%2.2%–0.16%plus 5.6%
MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance2,869.00plus 1.06%1,15,1819.42.6231.6%6.3%43.1%1.05%minus 11.0%
PFCPower Finance Corporation328.80minus 0.18%1,08,5074.10.7418.7%2.7%17.7%4.99%minus 16.9%
IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation80.43plus 0.37%1,05,11014.31.7312.6%1.4%4.4%2.74%minus 34.4%
GILADAFINSGilada Finance & Investments10.91minus 7.31%157.0–8.7%–12.8%0.00%minus 8.9%
Median of 7 peers–1.06%1,50,97916.02.6218.7%2.7%18.4%1.05%0.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 26
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26
1.81.71.71.91.9
0.80.911.11.2
10.80.70.80.6
54.1%45.8%41.8%44.5%33.4%
000.10.10
00000
−0.2−0.1−0.1−0.10
0.80.70.80.80.6
30.1%25.2%25.2%25.2%27.6%
0.50.50.60.60.5
1.520.390.400.430.33

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Profit CAGR 3Y
+12.8%
ROE
8.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.36.26.77.2
–+43.8%+8.0%+7.5%
2.43.53.63.9
22.73.13.3
45.3%44.1%46.5%46.3%
−0.1−000
–––0.1
000.10.1
0.2−0.4−0.2−0.3
22.32.92.9
26.0%27.0%26.5%25.8%
1.51.72.12.2
–+12.4%+24.9%+2.1%
1.081.211.52–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7777
13.3151719.1
6.6121010.5
0.210.70.6
27.13534.737.3
0000.1
0.10.10.10.1
3.10.70.30.2
23.934.334.237
27.13534.737.3

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−2.9−6.730.6
−0.1−0−0.2−0.1
5.24.3−3.2−0.7
2.3−2.5−0.3−0.1
−0−0−0.2−0.1
−2.9−6.82.80.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you