Ashtasidhhi Industries (BSE: GUJINV) had a P/E of 65.5× on 5 Nov 2026, and the shares are 44% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 25% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 0.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 1.00× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 167th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 30% over the past year.
- ₹13.80
- ₹13.80
- ₹13.75
- ₹13.75
- 32
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−30.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.00 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthSteady
Profit +24.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 0.8% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.8%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 65.5
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 1.00
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.8%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.21
- OPM (TTM)
- −0.2%
- Net margin 2.0%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +4073.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.32
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 4073.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.8%.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
About Ashtasidhhi Industries
Ashtasidhhi Industries Limited engages in the ginning, spinning, weaving, manufacture, and sale of raw fabrics and other fabric materials. The company was formerly known as Gujarat Investa Limited and changed its name to Ashtasidhhi Industries Limited in October 2023. Ashtasidhhi Industries Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE373D01017
- Website
- gujaratinvesta.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 331
- 1-year return
- minus 30.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.9%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| GUJINVAshtasidhhi Industries | 13.75 | 0.00% | 10 | 65.5 | 1.00 | 0.8% | – | 24.8% | 0.00% | minus 30.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | |
| 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.4 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| −1.1% | −7.6% | 1.3% | −7.5% | 1.9% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26.9% | 24.7% | 25.2% | 124.3% | −66.9% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0.02 | 0.10 | -0.02 | 0.11 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +18.6%
- ROE
- 0.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6.7 | |
| – | +192.5% | +98.0% | +343.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 6.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 19.5% | 9.4% | 2.6% | 2.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0.5 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | −0.4 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 21.4% | – | 29.2% | 53.2% | |
| 0 | −0.4 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | minus 1065.6% | – | +184.1% | |
| 0.06 | -0.52 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | |
| 3.1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5 | |
| 10.6 | 10.2 | 10.6 | 15.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 10.4 | 10.1 | 10.5 | 15 | |
| 10.6 | 10.2 | 10.6 | 15.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −1.3 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | −1.3 | −0 | 0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.