Hexa Tradex (HEXATRADEX) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹6.89 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹154.26, 12% below its 52-week high. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 0.18× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹852 Cr, ranked 45th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 10% over the past year.
- ₹156.84
- ₹156.84
- ₹151.29
- ₹154.38
- 1.1K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−10.4% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROE -0.2% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹852 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 0.18
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.2%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.25
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- −5482.4%
- Net margin −150.2%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 185.93
- EV/EBITDA 309.3
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.2%.
About Hexa Tradex
Hexa Tradex Limited operates as a dealer, trader, import and export agent, representative, contractor, buyer, seller, and broker in India. The company operates through two segments: Trading and Other Activities; and Investment and Finance. The company is involved in the trading of chemicals, iron and steel products, machinery parts and accessories, minerals, motor vehicle components, non-ferrous metals and related products, obsolete and discarded…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE750M01017
- Website
- hexatradex.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 10.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 12.1%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| HEXATRADEXHexa Tradex | 154.26 | minus 0.08% | 852 | – | 0.18 | −0.2% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 10.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 3.1 | 0 | 1.5 | – | |
| – | 3.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −4.5 | −3.1 | 1.7 | |
| – | −12.5% | −22465.2% | −209.8% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −3.7 | −3 | 1.7 | |
| 1.5% | −127.1% | −17.7% | −10.6% | 0.2% | |
| −0.2 | −0.9 | −4.4 | −3.3 | 1.7 | |
| -0.03 | -0.16 | -0.79 | -0.60 | 0.30 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −0.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 1.1 | 95 | 4.6 | 5.4 | |
| – | – | +8836.5% | minus 95.2% | +18.4% | |
| – | 58.3 | −22.6 | 14 | 12.7 | |
| – | −57.2 | 118 | −9.5 | −7.3 | |
| – | −5382.4% | 123.8% | −207.3% | −135.1% | |
| – | −0.5 | −0.1 | 7.7 | 0.1 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −5.4 | −9.4 | – | – | – | |
| – | −68.1 | 118 | −1.8 | −7.3 | |
| – | 62.4% | 21.5% | −1287.6% | −20.2% | |
| – | −25.6 | 92.3 | −24.9 | −8.7 | |
| – | -4.64 | 16.70 | -4.52 | -1.58 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |
| 2,240 | 3,821 | 4,468 | 4,604 | |
| 586 | 45.5 | 21.7 | 8.6 | |
| 521 | 868 | 674 | 697 | |
| 3,358 | 4,746 | 5,175 | 5,321 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3,287 | 4,717 | 5,171 | 5,318 | |
| 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 70.7 | 28.6 | 3.4 | 2.6 | |
| 3,358 | 4,746 | 5,175 | 5,321 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −23 | 96.3 | 22.5 | −3.6 | |
| 0.2 | 457 | 5.3 | 18.3 | |
| 22.7 | −553 | −27.8 | −14.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | – | |
| −23 | 96.3 | 22.5 | −3.6 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.