As of 4 Nov 2026, Identixweb trades at 14.4× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 28% and 58% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 21% and ROE of 18%. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹77 Cr, ranked 52nd of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares rose 13% over the past year.
- ₹77.10
- ₹77.30
- ₹68.05
- ₹73.75
- 60K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+13.0% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 14.4 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +28.0%, profit +58.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 20.8% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹77 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.4
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 2.25
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 18.3%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 20.8%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.13
- OPM (TTM)
- 45.6%
- Net margin 41.0%
- Sales growth
- +65.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +10.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.90
- EV/EBITDA 9.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 18.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 20.8%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 65.7% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 41.0%.
About Identixweb
Identixweb Limited operates as an information technology company that provides and delivers software as a service-based digital product solution worldwide. It offers include e-commerce store design and development, web application development, UI/UX design, website development, customized software development, and support and maintenance services with a focus on Shopify application development. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in…
- Headquarters
- Surat
- Employees
- 94
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0PA401012
- Website
- identixweb.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.5K
- 1-year return
- plus 13.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.0%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| IDENTIXWEBIdentixweb | 73.75 | 0.00% | 77 | 14.4 | 2.25 | 20.8% | 18.3% | 45.6% | 28.0% | 58.4% | 0.00% | plus 13.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +28.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +58.4%
- ROE
- 18.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.2 | 6.3 | 9.1 | 13 | |
| – | +1.8% | +43.6% | +43.5% | |
| 4.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 5.5 | |
| 2.2 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 7.5 | |
| 34.7% | 50.1% | 65.2% | 57.5% | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | – | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | |
| – | 0.8 | 0 | – | |
| 1.9 | 3.5 | 5 | 6.9 | |
| 27.2% | 26.3% | 33.5% | 31.8% | |
| 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 5.4 | |
| – | +95.9% | +41.0% | +43.9% | |
| 1.29 | 2.53 | 3.56 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 10.4 | |
| 4.6 | 2.9 | 12.2 | 23.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2.9 | |
| 6.1 | 12 | 21.9 | 37.2 | |
| 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | |
| 1.5 | – | – | – | |
| 2 | 3.2 | 6.9 | 9.3 | |
| 1.2 | 6.9 | 13.1 | 26.2 | |
| 6.1 | 12 | 21.9 | 37.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 3.9 | |
| −2.9 | −4.5 | −5.3 | −10.6 | |
| 2.8 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 9 | |
| 1.4 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 2.4 | |
| −1.5 | −7 | −5.5 | −11.3 | |
| 0.1 | −3.6 | −2.2 | −7.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.