As of 6 Nov 2026, Indian Infotech and Software trades at ₹0.55, 41% below its 52-week high. Net profit grew 32% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 0.5% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 0.29× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹92 Cr, ranked 89th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 20% over the past year.
- ₹0.55
- ₹0.57
- ₹0.54
- ₹0.56
- 13.5 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−20.0% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 0.29 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +31.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 0.5% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.5%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹92 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 0.29
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.5%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.1%
- Net margin 0.8%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- −34.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.57
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 34.1% on a year ago.
- 41% below its 52-week high.
About Indian Infotech and Software
Indian Infotech and Software Limited, a non-banking finance company, engages in the business of financing in India. It involves finance and shares trading activities; and the provision of business loans to individuals and corporates. The company was formerly known as Indian Leasers Limited and changed its name to Indian Infotech and Software Limited in July 1998. Indian Infotech and Software Limited was incorporated in 1982 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 9
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE300B01022
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 17.9 L
- 1-year return
- minus 20.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.9%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| INDINFOIndian Infotech and Software | 0.55 | minus 1.79% | 92 | – | 0.29 | 0.5% | – | 31.7% | 0.00% | minus 20.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.7 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 35.9 | 5.3 | |
| 7.1 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 40.6 | 2.9 | |
| 3.6 | 3.8 | −0.8 | −4.7 | 2.4 | |
| 33.3% | 32.8% | −14.4% | −13.0% | 44.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3.6 | 3.8 | −0.8 | −4.7 | 2.4 | |
| 25.7% | 25.7% | – | 30.4% | 25.7% | |
| 2.7 | 2.8 | −0.8 | −3.3 | 1.8 | |
| 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +31.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +16.0%
- ROE
- 0.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.1 | 21.1 | 39.2 | 64.1 | |
| – | minus 55.1% | +85.8% | +63.4% | |
| 46.3 | 2.5 | 29.9 | 56.3 | |
| 0.8 | 18.6 | 9.3 | 7.8 | |
| 1.7% | 88.2% | 23.7% | 12.1% | |
| −0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| – | −16.3 | −16 | −5.9 | |
| 0.8 | 2.3 | −6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 22.4% | 26.1% | −3.7% | 25.7% | |
| 0.6 | 1.7 | −6.9 | 1.4 | |
| – | +183.2% | minus 503.2% | – | |
| 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 127 | 127 | 167 | |
| 129 | 145 | 138 | 143 | |
| 0.3 | – | – | – | |
| −2.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.3 | |
| 228 | 273 | 266 | 313 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 228 | 273 | 266 | 313 | |
| 228 | 273 | 266 | 313 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.6 | −59.2 | −14.3 | −58.6 | |
| −9.8 | 19.4 | 13.9 | 13.3 | |
| – | 40 | 0.2 | 45.4 | |
| 0.8 | 0.2 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| 10.6 | −59.2 | −14.3 | −58.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.