Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, InfoBeans Technologies trades at 18.7× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 25% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Software (Application) peers, and sales and net profit grew 10% and 34% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,654 Cr, ranked 22nd of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares rose 10.0% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹168.90
Day high
₹172.40
Day low
₹165.05
Prev. close
₹168.14
Volume
3.5 L

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +10.0% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 18.7 vs industry 27.7.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +10.0%, profit +34.1% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 25.0% vs peer median 12.6%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 8 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    34% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Application

73 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,654 Cr, #22 of 74 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.68 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹592 Cr · profit ₹89 Cr
Market cap
₹1,654 Cr
Small cap
P/E
18.7
Industry 27.7
Price to book
3.65
Peers 8.24
Dividend yield
0.29%
ROE
21.6%
Peers 15.3%
ROCE
25.0%
Peers 12.6%
Debt to equity
0.03
Debt ₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹9.13
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
21.5%
Net margin 15.0%
Sales growth
+30.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+16.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.79
EV/EBITDA 11.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 21.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 25.0%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 30.1% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 18.7 against an industry P/E of 27.7.

Risks to check

  • 34% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoter stake down from 74.4% to 72.2%.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About InfoBeans Technologies

InfoBeans Technologies Limited designs, builds, and manages digital applications in the United States, Germany, India, the United Arab Emirates, and internationally. The company offers Expona AI 2.0, a context trained AI agent for conversational intelligence; BeanTrail, an AI-driven Salesforce audit intelligence for critical field history insights; Spacewarp, an AI rules-based tool for ServiceNow; and GCC services for end-to-end setup, transformation, and…

Headquarters
Indore
Employees
1,779
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE344S01016

Price range

52 weeks

₹120.33₹257.50

Today

₹165.05₹172.40
Avg volume (3M)
5.9 L
1-year return
plus 10.0%
From 52-week high
minus 33.8%

Peers · Software - Application

Company
TATAELXSITata Elxsi3,855.00minus 1.66%24,01935.88.2426.2%23.9%22.7%6.1%−5.9%1.95%minus 27.2%
URBANCOUrban Company158.12minus 0.25%23,446–12.14−7.2%−21.5%−22.9%34.7%–0.00%plus 6.5%
KFINTECHKfin Technologies915.80minus 1.14%15,83545.69.7518.9%22.6%38.1%22.5%20.6%1.31%minus 13.4%
KPITTECHKPIT Technologies540.45plus 0.12%14,71327.73.9921.3%15.3%26.7%24.2%18.7%1.39%minus 53.3%
BBOXBlack Box810.95minus 5.36%14,40262.211.1812.6%21.3%9.0%0.2%109.3%0.12%plus 56.1%
AMAGIAmagi Media Labs568.25minus 0.04%12,293119.96.745.0%6.3%3.9%30.3%–0.00%plus 63.2%
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK557.55plus 3.06%10,16156.46.7111.7%12.8%23.9%53.9%–0.00%minus 17.3%
INFOBEANInfoBeans Technologies170.59plus 1.46%1,65418.73.6525.0%23.2%21.5%10.0%34.1%0.29%plus 10.0%
Median of 7 peers–−0.25%14,71351.08.2412.6%15.3%22.7%24.2%19.7%0.12%−13.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
112–134142153163
88.6–105114121125
23.2–29.928.231.437.9
20.8%–22.2%19.9%20.6%23.2%
12.4–3.55.342.6
0.4–0.30.30.30.4
6.4–5.75.75.96.9
28.9–27.327.529.333.1
––29.4%22.0%26.2%20.7%
23.3–19.321.421.626.3
–2.321.992.212.232.70

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+10.0%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+34.1%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+34.2%
ROE
21.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
385369395514
–minus 4.4%+7.1%+30.1%
312316326391
72.952.868.7122
18.9%14.3%17.4%23.8%
12−12−15.812.8
7.85.82.41.3
30.129.426.624.3
−0.325.228.93
46.630.952.8112
22.8%27.3%28.1%22.9%
3622.53886.7
–minus 37.5%+69.0%+128.2%
3.692.293.888.91

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
24.324.324.497
247271308317
36.524.519.714.7
11584.760.161.1
423405412489
47.434.227.327
–––0.8
–0.20.28.2
115132173228
261239212225
423405412489

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
77.343.55084.9
−73.4−24.7−27.3−57.3
−13.9−15−13−21.4
−10.13.89.76.3
−5.3−1.9−5.1−14.2
7241.74570.7
−2.4−2.4−2.4−2.4

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
72.2%
promoters
  • Promoters72.17%
  • Public27.83%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202672.17%27.83%minus 0.65
30 Jun 202672.82%27.18%minus 0.01
31 Mar 202672.83%27.17%minus 0.01
2 Mar 202672.84%27.16%minus 1.56
31 Dec 202574.40%25.60%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you