Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Jet Freight Logistics trades at 10.8× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 21% and ROE of 11%, and sales grew 1.4% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.91× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹89 Cr, ranked 29th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares rose 45% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹18.49
Day high
₹18.49
Day low
₹17.00
Prev. close
₹18.01
Volume
1.4 L

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +44.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 10.8 vs industry 16.1.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +1.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 21.0% vs peer median 9.0%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.91× equity, interest covered 2.7×.

  • Red flags2 to check

    33% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Integrated Freight & Logistics

42 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹89 Cr, #29 of 43 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.22 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹538 Cr · profit ₹9 Cr
Market cap
₹89 Cr
Small cap
P/E
10.8
Industry 16.1
Price to book
0.86
Peers 3.34
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
10.9%
Peers 9.6%
ROCE
21.0%
Peers 9.0%
Debt to equity
0.91
Debt ₹85 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.62
Face value ₹5
OPM (TTM)
3.6%
Net margin 1.6%
Sales growth
+49.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+42.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.17
EV/EBITDA 6.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on capital employed of 21.0%.
  • Quarterly profit up 42.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 49.5% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 10.8 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
  • Promoter stake up from 50.9% to 53.7%.

Risks to check

  • 33% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.5×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Jet Freight Logistics

Jet Freight Logistics Limited engages in the logistics and freight forwarding business in India and internationally. The company offers air and ocean freight, rail and surface transportation, courier, customs clearance, and warehousing services, as well as door-to-door delivery services. It manages perishable cargo, including frozen-temperature-controlled shipments, such as pharmaceuticals, vaccines, bulk drugs, vegetables, fruits, flowers,…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
205
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE982V01025
Website
jfll.com

Price range

52 weeks

₹12.24₹25.95

Today

₹17.00₹18.49
Avg volume (3M)
1.9 L
1-year return
plus 44.9%
From 52-week high
minus 32.6%

Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics

Company
DELHIVERYDelhivery428.00minus 0.48%32,080176.93.282.6%1.9%0.1%13.2%–0.00%minus 11.3%
SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies288.25minus 0.88%16,92067.38.95–17.4%6.2%43.7%–0.00%plus 164.4%
BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express4,541.30minus 0.76%10,77637.56.0616.9%14.8%6.7%5.9%−12.6%0.55%minus 28.2%
TCITransport Corporation of India861.45minus 1.38%6,48514.42.3718.1%17.7%7.6%9.1%12.9%1.14%minus 26.1%
LEAPINDLEAP India121.97plus 0.05%5,37371.73.349.0%9.6%22.9%42.4%90.5%0.00%minus 15.9%
TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions117.07minus 1.62%5,17480.22.549.0%6.0%2.3%3.3%42.1%0.00%minus 8.2%
MAHLOGMahindra Logistics421.10plus 0.10%4,18155.83.48–7.1%2.3%––0.59%plus 22.2%
JETFREIGHTJet Freight Logistics17.49minus 2.89%8910.80.86–10.9%3.6%1.4%–0.00%plus 44.9%
Median of 7 peers–−0.76%6,48567.33.349.0%9.6%6.2%11.2%27.5%0.00%−11.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
12083.8113128179
11781.5110121173
2.52.33.56.46
2.1%2.8%3.1%5.0%3.4%
1.50.50.71.10.2
1.61.521.92.6
2.41.32.35.63.7
25.3%34.1%53.2%44.9%31.1%
1.80.91.13.12.5
0.380.190.230.660.54

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+1.4%
ROE
10.9%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
427401444444
–minus 6.0%+10.6%+0.1%
419395429427
7.76.314.516.8
1.8%1.6%3.3%3.8%
0.31.50.83.5
4.95.76.46.7
2.82.32.21.9
0.10.4−0.4−0.1
0.40.16.311.6
208.0%−15.1%40.7%41.3%
−0.40.23.86.8
––+2119.2%+81.5%
-0.090.040.811.47

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
23.223.223.223.2
40.937.641.348
60.955.964.574.2
32.353.752.447
157170181192
41.313.313.437.5
260.1–25.2
1.41.5–0.7
11.313.412.514.6
77.2142155114
157170181192

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–−36.815−2.5−8.1
–−3.2−6.41.24.4
–42.6−11.11.54.1
–2.6−2.50.20.3
−5.3−2.6–−2.6−0.5
–−39.515−5.2−8.6
−0.1––––

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
53.7%
promoters
  • Promoters53.67%
  • Public46.33%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202653.67%46.33%0.00
25 Sep 202653.67%46.33%plus 2.75
30 Jun 202650.92%49.08%0.00
5 Jun 202650.92%49.08%0.00
31 Mar 202650.92%49.08%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you