As of 6 Nov 2026, Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) trades at 6.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 11% is the lowest among the 7 largest Auto Parts peers, and sales and net profit grew 7.4% and 3.2% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 2.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹191 Cr, ranked 108th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.6% over the past year.
- ₹82.99
- ₹85.26
- ₹80.01
- ₹81.11
- 14.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−8.6% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.0 vs industry 25.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +7.4%, profit +3.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.5% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹191 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.0
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 0.69
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 2.40%
- ROE
- 11.4%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- 11.5%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹14.02
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.6%
- Net margin 5.0%
- Sales growth
- +15.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +42.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.30
- EV/EBITDA 4.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Dividend yield of 2.40%.
- Quarterly profit up 42.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 15.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 6.0 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
About Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi)
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited trades and distributes automobile parts, accessories, and petroleum products in India. The company offers brake equipment and friction range products, including air and hydraulic brake parts, brake fluids and linings, disc pads, and lined shoes; and engine components, such as crankshafts, cylinder liners, engine oil and valves, gaskets, radiators, cabins, air filters, engine bearings and bushes, thrust washers,…
- Headquarters
- Delhi
- Employees
- 550
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE412C01023
- Website
- jmaindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16K
- 1-year return
- minus 8.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 19.5%
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| JMAJullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) | 83.45 | plus 2.88% | 191 | 6.0 | 0.69 | 11.5% | 11.4% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 3.2% | 2.40% | minus 8.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | 142 | 169 | 173 | 160 | |
| 134 | 135 | 158 | 162 | 152 | |
| 5.4 | 6.3 | 10.1 | 10.8 | 8.8 | |
| 3.9% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.5% | |
| 2.5 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 7.6 | 8.1 | 12 | 12.7 | 10.7 | |
| 26.2% | 26.4% | 25.4% | 23.8% | 25.3% | |
| 5.5 | 5.9 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 7.8 | |
| 2.41 | 2.57 | 3.84 | 4.18 | 3.43 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +7.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +3.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +3.2%
- ROE
- 11.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502 | 532 | 555 | 621 | |
| – | +6.1% | +4.4% | +11.9% | |
| 469 | 502 | 526 | 588 | |
| 32.7 | 29.6 | 29.7 | 33.1 | |
| 6.5% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 5.3% | |
| 5.1 | 6.6 | 7.9 | 8.4 | |
| 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.9 | −0.1 | |
| 36.8 | 34.9 | 35.6 | 40.4 | |
| 25.5% | 25.4% | 26.4% | 25.2% | |
| 27 | 25.6 | 25.7 | 29.7 | |
| – | minus 5.2% | +0.6% | +15.4% | |
| 11.83 | 11.21 | 11.27 | 13.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | |
| 200 | 223 | 244 | 270 | |
| 89 | 98.9 | 95.9 | 78.2 | |
| 294 | 326 | 345 | 353 | |
| 15.1 | 14.7 | 14.1 | 13.9 | |
| 27.9 | 9 | 16.3 | 57.7 | |
| 73.9 | 107 | 101 | 73.6 | |
| 177 | 195 | 213 | 208 | |
| 294 | 326 | 345 | 353 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | 11.9 | −2 | 11.4 | |
| 0.4 | −6.7 | −1.5 | −3.6 | |
| −4.7 | −4.6 | −4.6 | −4.7 | |
| −1.8 | 0.6 | −8.2 | 3.1 | |
| −4.8 | −0.9 | −0.3 | −0.7 | |
| −2.2 | 11 | −2.4 | 10.7 | |
| −4.7 | −4.6 | −4.6 | −4.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters51.00%
- Public49.00%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 51.00% | 49.00% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 51.00% | 49.00% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 51.00% | 49.00% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 51.00% | 49.00% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 51.00% | 49.00% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.