On 6 Nov 2026, OnEMI Technology Solutions was priced at ₹345.40, or 15.1× trailing earnings, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 24% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers, and net profit grew 117% a year over 3 years. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 2.50× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7,070 Cr, ranked 28th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 66% over the past year.
- ₹331.50
- ₹349.10
- ₹323.50
- ₹330.75
- 10.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+65.6% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/B 2.50 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +116.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROE 24.0% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags1 to check
Promoter stake down from 24.8% to 20.4%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7,070 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.1
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 2.50
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 24.0%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹22.88
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 38.0%
- Net margin 16.4%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +100.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.06
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 24.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 100.4% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Promoter stake down from 24.8% to 20.4%.
About OnEMI Technology Solutions
OnEMI Technology Solutions Limited operates as a digital lending platform in India and internationally. It offers financial technology solutions. The company also provides personal loans and loans against property products, leveraging data analytics, alternative credit scoring, and technology infrastructure. In addition, it offers Kissht, a trusted financial platform; and PaywithRING, a cutting-edge digital app designed to provide instant loans in just…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE12F801023
- Website
- onemi.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 14.4 L
- 1-year return
- plus 65.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.0%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| KISSHTOnEMI Technology Solutions | 345.40 | plus 4.43% | 7,070 | 15.1 | 2.50 | 24.0% | – | 116.6% | 0.00% | plus 65.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 506 | 591 | 619 | 670 | 732 | |
| 301 | 292 | 463 | 416 | 448 | |
| 204 | 299 | 156 | 254 | 284 | |
| 40.4% | 50.6% | 25.2% | 37.9% | 38.8% | |
| 11.8 | −126 | 112 | 7.1 | 8.5 | |
| – | – | 40.4 | – | – | |
| 10.8 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 4.9 | |
| −122 | −63.7 | −112 | −128 | −133 | |
| 83 | 104 | 110 | 128 | 154 | |
| 24.8% | 25.7% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 18.9% | |
| 62.4 | 77.1 | 82.2 | 95.1 | 125 | |
| 3.71 | – | – | 5.88 | 7.12 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +116.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +116.6%
- ROE
- 24.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 984 | 1,674 | 1,337 | 2,179 | |
| – | +70.1% | minus 20.1% | +62.9% | |
| 921 | 1,358 | 1,037 | 1,652 | |
| 63.5 | 316 | 301 | 527 | |
| 6.4% | 18.9% | 22.5% | 24.2% | |
| 259 | 350 | 435 | 398 | |
| 21.7 | 26.2 | 61.8 | 129 | |
| 17.9 | 22.4 | 22.7 | 21.6 | |
| −259 | −350 | −435 | −398 | |
| 24 | 267 | 216 | 377 | |
| −15.5% | 26.2% | 25.7% | 25.3% | |
| 27.7 | 197 | 161 | 281 | |
| – | +613.1% | minus 18.6% | +75.2% | |
| 1.64 | 11.71 | 9.53 | 16.71 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.7 | 11.9 | |
| 551 | 789 | 990 | 1,331 | |
| 444 | 836 | 1,556 | 2,429 | |
| 271 | 161 | 144 | 217 | |
| 1,275 | 1,797 | 2,701 | 3,989 | |
| 61.6 | 55.7 | 51.7 | 37.8 | |
| 570 | 285 | 133 | 218 | |
| 644 | 1,456 | 2,517 | 3,733 | |
| 1,275 | 1,797 | 2,701 | 3,989 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | −637 | −661 | −461 | |
| −72.5 | 40.4 | −33.2 | −70.4 | |
| 444 | 312 | 542 | 608 | |
| 483 | −285 | −152 | 76.7 | |
| −9.1 | −3 | −7.7 | −10.2 | |
| 102 | −640 | −669 | −471 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters20.42%
- Public79.58%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | 20.42% | 79.58% | minus 3.04 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 23.46% | 76.54% | minus 0.11 | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 23.57% | 76.43% | minus 1.23 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 24.80% | 75.20% | 0.00 | |
| 7 May 2026 | 24.80% | 75.20% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.