Skip to content
thestock.space

Kranti Industries (BSE: KRANTI) had a P/E of 17.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 51% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 0.9% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 24%; its ROCE of 8.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Auto Parts peers. Debt is 1.09× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹59 Cr, ranked 129th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 45% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹47.90
Day high
₹48.99
Day low
₹45.61
Prev. close
₹46.83
Volume
10.1K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −44.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 17.9 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +0.9%, profit −24.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 8.7% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 1.09× equity, interest covered 1.5×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 5.4%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹59 Cr, #129 of 140 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹104 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹59 Cr
Small cap
P/E
17.9
Industry 25.6
Price to book
0.56
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
5.4%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
8.7%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
1.09
Debt ₹48 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.58
OPM (TTM)
10.7%
Net margin 1.5%
Sales growth
+15.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−114.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.57
EV/EBITDA 8.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 15.5% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 17.9 against an industry P/E of 25.6.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 5.4%.
  • Quarterly profit down 114.5% on a year ago.
  • 51% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only 3.0×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Kranti Industries

Kranti Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and supplies precision machined components for the automobile manufacturing industry in India. The company offers differential housing components, axle components, transmission components, automotive components, and other components. It offers precision components and assemblies for transmissions, axles, chassis, engines, steering and suspension systems, and hydraulic applications.…

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
212
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE911T01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹43.26₹94.99

Today

₹45.61₹48.99
Avg volume (3M)
10.1K
1-year return
minus 44.6%
From 52-week high
minus 51.5%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.30%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54563.310.0724.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.51%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.39%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.98%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.3%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
KRANTIKranti Industries46.11minus 1.54%5917.90.568.7%5.4%10.7%0.9%−24.0%0.00%minus 44.6%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.39%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
2223.22530.225.5
18.518.921.629.622.6
3.54.23.40.62.9
16.0%18.2%13.5%2.0%11.3%
0.10.20.2−10.2
1111.21.3
1.71.822.12
–––2.6–
11.60.6−1.1−0.2
37.6%28.2%88.1%76.6%47.7%
0.61.20.30.1−0.1
0.492.230.050.37-0.07

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+0.9%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−24.0%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−28.6%
ROE
5.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
93.285.574.695.7
–minus 8.3%minus 12.7%+28.3%
83.876.568.783.7
9.49612
10.1%10.5%8.0%12.5%
00.50.2−1.6
2.53.83.84
4.16.76.87.7
4.1−0–3.3
6.9−1−4.52
24.0%107.6%30.8%22.6%
5.20.5−22.3
–minus 89.6%minus 476.0%–
4.940.49-1.681.80

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.611.412.512.8
15.921.22931.2
32.440.744.447.8
14.714.912.429
73.688.398.3121
47.452.758.554.4
2.80.20.1–
0.60.612
2.70.10.20.1
20.134.738.664.2
73.688.398.3121

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.6−0.51.65
−5.4−7.4−12.6−8.7
2.54.9113.7
2.7−3.10.1−0
−11.6−7.1−12.7−12.7
−6−7.6−11.1−7.7

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you