As of 6 Nov 2026, Krypton Industries trades at 15.6× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 14% and ROE of 8.4%, and sales and net profit grew 16% and 37% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.69× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹44 Cr, ranked 131st of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 40% over the past year.
- ₹28.97
- ₹29.74
- ₹27.10
- ₹29.60
- 1.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−40.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.6 vs industry 25.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +15.6%, profit +36.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.3% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.69× equity, interest covered 3.1×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
39% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹44 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.6
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 1.36
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.4%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- 14.3%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.69
- Debt ₹22 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.90
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.5%
- Net margin 5.4%
- Sales growth
- +2.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +30.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.84
- EV/EBITDA 8.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 30.0% on a year ago.
- P/E of 15.6 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
Risks to check
- 39% below its 52-week high.
About Krypton Industries
Krypton Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells polyurethane (PU) tyres in India. It operates through three segments: Tyre, Rim and Wheels; Footwear; and Hospital Equipments. The company offers PU tyres for bicycles, push carts, and wheelchairs, as well as for rehabilitation, agricultural, and industrial equipment. It also provides tubeless tyres, commode chairs, and PU shoe soles and sandals/chappals; and trades in…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 143
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE951B01014
- Website
- kryptongroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 40.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.3%
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| KRYPTONQKrypton Industries | 29.69 | plus 0.30% | 44 | 15.6 | 1.36 | 14.3% | 8.4% | 13.5% | 15.6% | 36.9% | 0.00% | minus 40.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.9 | 12 | 12.6 | 16.1 | 11.1 | |
| 9.5 | 10.4 | 10.9 | 14.1 | 9.5 | |
| 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 1.7 | |
| 12.9% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 12.5% | 14.9% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | −0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | |
| 21.4% | 29.3% | 22.0% | 52.4% | 23.9% | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +15.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +36.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +37.1%
- ROE
- 8.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.8 | 42.7 | 46.4 | 50.6 | |
| – | +30.4% | +8.7% | +9.1% | |
| 28.7 | 38 | 41.3 | 43.9 | |
| 4.1 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 6.8 | |
| 12.4% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 13.4% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | |
| 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.1 | |
| −5.4% | 34.0% | 77.4% | 35.4% | |
| 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | |
| – | +15.2% | minus 66.6% | +568.3% | |
| 0.69 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 1.78 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 | |
| 16.2 | 17.5 | 16 | 17.3 | |
| 15 | 16.5 | 21.8 | 22.1 | |
| 7.6 | 7.9 | 7.4 | 7.8 | |
| 53.5 | 56.5 | 60 | 61.9 | |
| 16.5 | 15.9 | 19.8 | 19.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | |
| 1.8 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 3.9 | |
| 34.5 | 38.8 | 34.3 | 34.4 | |
| 53.5 | 56.5 | 60 | 61.9 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | 0.4 | 5.4 | 11.9 | |
| −0.9 | −1.2 | −6.6 | −5.7 | |
| 1.8 | −0.1 | 0.9 | −3.2 | |
| 0.5 | −1 | −0.3 | 3 | |
| −1.4 | −1.3 | −5 | −1.2 | |
| −1.8 | −0.9 | 0.4 | 10.7 | |
| – | – | −1.5 | −1.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.