On 6 Nov 2026, Ksolves India was priced at ₹211.04, or 13.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 28% and 12% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 116% is the highest among the 7 largest Software (Application) peers. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 7.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹501 Cr, ranked 34th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 33% over the past year.
- ₹210.00
- ₹213.98
- ₹206.00
- ₹210.76
- 23.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−33.0% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.9 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +27.6%, profit +11.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 115.7% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.08× equity, interest covered 53.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 14.1% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹501 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.9
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 12.32
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 7.11%
- ROE
- 97.3%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 115.7%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- Debt ₹3.37 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹15.16
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 29.5%
- Net margin 21.8%
- Sales growth
- −4.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −14.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.04
- EV/EBITDA 10.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 97.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 115.7%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 7.11%.
- Net margin of 21.8%.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 14.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 4.7% on a year ago.
- 40% below its 52-week high.
About Ksolves India
Ksolves India Limited provides software development services in North America, India, Europe, Australia, and internationally. The company offers Dashboard Ninja with AI, Ksolves Cloud, Access Manager Ninja, Hotel Management, ReportMate, Advanced Dashboard Ninja, and Odoo WooCommerce Connector; SMS Ninja, Google Analytics Connector, and Salesforce CTI Integration; Mind AI Ninja; Data Flow Manager; and Ksolves Cloud Agent. It also provides artificial…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 600
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0D6I01023
- Website
- ksolves.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 38.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 33.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.4%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| KSOLVESKsolves India | 211.04 | plus 0.13% | 501 | 13.9 | 12.32 | 115.7% | 97.3% | 29.5% | 27.6% | 11.6% | 7.11% | minus 33.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.7 | 42.3 | 43 | 41.4 | 37.8 | |
| 27.7 | 28.6 | 30.4 | 28.9 | 28.1 | |
| 9.9 | 13.7 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 9.7 | |
| 26.4% | 32.4% | 29.3% | 30.3% | 25.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 9 | 12.9 | 12 | 12.2 | 9.1 | |
| 28.7% | 23.9% | 19.0% | 24.3% | 20.2% | |
| 6.4 | 9.8 | 9.7 | 9.2 | 7.2 | |
| 2.71 | 4.13 | 4.09 | 3.88 | 3.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +27.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +11.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +11.6%
- ROE
- 97.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78.3 | 109 | 137 | 163 | |
| – | +38.7% | +26.5% | +18.4% | |
| 45.2 | 61.1 | 88.3 | 114 | |
| 33.1 | 47.6 | 49.1 | 48.8 | |
| 42.2% | 43.8% | 35.7% | 30.0% | |
| 0.4 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3.2 | |
| −0 | −0.7 | −0.7 | −0.1 | |
| 32.9 | 45.9 | 45.8 | 45.1 | |
| 24.9% | 25.5% | 25.1% | 23.9% | |
| 24.7 | 34.2 | 34.3 | 34.3 | |
| – | +38.2% | +0.5% | 0.0% | |
| 10.43 | 14.40 | 14.47 | 14.48 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | |
| 10.5 | 12 | 8.9 | 17.5 | |
| – | – | 14.2 | 5.7 | |
| 11.7 | 15.7 | 21.4 | 27 | |
| 34.1 | 39.6 | 56.4 | 62.1 | |
| 1 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 5.8 | |
| 8.6 | 7.3 | 10.5 | 7 | |
| 24.4 | 29.9 | 38.5 | 49.3 | |
| 34.1 | 39.6 | 56.4 | 62.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.7 | 33.2 | 34.1 | 30.8 | |
| −0.2 | −1.9 | −7.6 | −0.8 | |
| −18.8 | −32.6 | −23.4 | −33.5 | |
| 1.7 | −1.3 | 3.1 | −3.5 | |
| −0.6 | −2.2 | −7.2 | −1.6 | |
| 20.1 | 31.1 | 26.9 | 29.2 | |
| −18.8 | −32.6 | −36.8 | −26.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters58.92%
- Public41.08%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 58.92% | 41.08% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 58.92% | 41.08% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 58.92% | 41.08% | minus 0.02 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 58.94% | 41.06% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 58.94% | 41.06% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.