Skip to content
thestock.space

Mansi Finance (Chennai) (BSE: MANSIFIN) had a P/E of 6.1× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 46% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 18% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 8.3% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 0.53× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹22 Cr, ranked 141st of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹58.38
Day high
₹61.27
Day low
₹58.38
Prev. close
₹58.38
Volume
113

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −14.8% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/B 0.53 vs peer median 2.62.

  • GrowthSteady

    Profit +17.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROE 8.3% vs peer median 18.7%.

  • Balance sheetn/a

    Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.

  • Red flags1 to check

    46% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Credit Services

192 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹22 Cr, #141 of 193 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.48 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹6 Cr · profit ₹4 Cr
Market cap
₹22 Cr
Small cap
P/E
6.1
Industry 15.5
Price to book
0.53
Peers 2.62
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
8.3%
Peers 18.7%
ROCE
n/m
Not meaningful for lenders
Debt to equity
n/m
Not meaningful for lenders
EPS (TTM)
₹9.94
OPM (TTM)
61.6%
Net margin 55.8%
Sales growth
n/m
Not meaningful for lenders
Profit growth
+19.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
3.42

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • 46% below its 52-week high.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Mansi Finance (Chennai)

Mansi Finance (Chennai) Limited, a non-banking finance company, engages in lending and investment activities in India. It is also involved in the financing of commercial loans; and provision of financial advisory solutions. Mansi Finance (Chennai) Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Chennai, India.

Headquarters
Chennai
Employees
19
Sector
Financial Services
ISIN
INE094E01017
Website
mansi.in

Price range

52 weeks

₹52.86₹111.95

Today

₹58.38₹61.27
Avg volume (3M)
179
1-year return
minus 14.8%
From 52-week high
minus 45.5%

Peers · Credit Services

Bank and NBFC columns

Company
BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance1,087.75plus 1.66%6,77,00531.35.4919.0%3.8%18.2%0.50%plus 1.2%
SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance961.15minus 0.30%2,26,16716.02.0314.8%3.9%18.6%1.80%plus 21.0%
CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company1,785.00plus 1.42%1,53,10324.54.4120.6%2.6%25.2%0.11%plus 0.8%
TATACAPTata Capital358.05plus 2.93%1,50,97925.43.1014.1%2.2%–0.16%plus 5.6%
MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance2,869.00plus 1.06%1,15,1819.42.6231.6%6.3%43.1%1.05%minus 11.0%
PFCPower Finance Corporation328.80minus 0.18%1,08,5074.10.7418.7%2.7%17.7%4.99%minus 16.9%
IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation80.43plus 0.37%1,05,11014.31.7312.6%1.4%4.4%2.74%minus 34.4%
MANSIFINMansi Finance (Chennai)61.00plus 4.49%226.10.538.3%–17.8%0.00%minus 14.8%
Median of 7 peers–1.06%1,50,97916.02.6218.7%2.7%18.4%1.05%0.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
3.42.72.11.72.5
10.80.910.8
2.41.91.20.71.8
71.8%70.6%56.3%40.9%69.8%
0.20.20.10.10
0000.10
−1.2−0.1−0.2−0.7–
1.521−0.11.8
19.7%15.4%19.6%−849.1%17.0%
1.21.70.8−0.51.5
3.464.832.38-1.424.15

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Profit CAGR 3Y
+17.8%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+17.9%
ROE
8.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.47.2129.8
–+11.4%+67.3%minus 17.9%
44.53.63.6
2.42.78.46.2
37.4%37.3%70.1%63.4%
0.20.40.40.3
0.10.10.10.2
0.1−0.2−5.1−1.9
2.72.83.74.5
25.3%25.1%18.7%27.9%
22.133.3
–+3.6%+43.9%+9.7%
5.655.858.439.25

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.53.53.53.5
2931.13437.3
34.532.221.519.1
1.51.521.6
68.668.361.161.6
0.40.30.80.9
0.20.20.70.1
0.20.20.10.1
3.11.62.22.2
64.76657.358.3
68.668.361.161.6

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−2.90.711.13
0.10.10.2−0.7
1.6−2.3−10.7−2.4
−1.2−1.50.6−0.1
−0−0−0−0.8
−30.711.12.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you