As of 6 Nov 2026, Milestone Global trades at 13.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 24.9×, and the shares are 41% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 4.6% and ROE of 7.7%, and sales fell 3.4% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 5.9%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹9.26 Cr, ranked 10th of 11 Leisure companies by market cap; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹18.46
- ₹18.46
- ₹18.46
- ₹18.37
- 2
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−32.0% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.9 vs industry 24.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −3.4%, profit +5.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.6% vs peer median 7.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.7%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹9.26 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.9
- Industry 24.9
- Price to book
- 0.91
- Peers 1.68
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.7%
- Peers 5.9%
- ROCE
- 4.6%
- Peers 7.3%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.33
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.9%
- Net margin 2.0%
- Sales growth
- −4.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +410.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.64
- EV/EBITDA 13.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 410.2% on a year ago.
- P/E of 13.9 against an industry P/E of 24.9.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.7%.
- Quarterly sales down 4.1% on a year ago.
- 41% below its 52-week high.
About Milestone Global
Milestone Global Limited manufactures and sells polished granite monuments and memorials in India, the United States, Europe, Canada, and internationally. It is used for monuments, flooring, wall cladding, kitchen countertops, vanity tops, memorials, building slabs, tiles, and other architectural applications. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Bengaluru, India.
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 14
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE151H01018
- Website
- milestonegloballimited.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 332
- 1-year return
- minus 32.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.5%
Peers · Leisure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WONDERLAWonderla Holidays | 476.75 | plus 0.26% | 3,026 | 29.3 | 1.68 | 5.8% | 4.6% | 33.8% | 6.4% | −18.1% | 0.44% | minus 17.0% |
| EMERALLEmerald Leisures | 284.35 | plus 3.78% | 427 | – | −5.08 | – | – | 41.7% | 4.0% | – | 0.00% | plus 26.7% |
| CSMLCOMPLETE SPORTS AND MANAGEMENT | 182.05 | minus 2.67% | 374 | 20.6 | 6.40 | 56.7% | 54.0% | 29.5% | 55.9% | 144.8% | 0.00% | plus 24.7% |
| NICCOPARNicco Parks & Resorts | 67.99 | plus 3.44% | 318 | 53.5 | 3.04 | – | 5.7% | 26.5% | −4.6% | – | 0.74% | minus 9.6% |
| KVTOYSK. V. Toys India | 210.15 | minus 7.57% | 132 | 12.3 | 2.41 | 19.2% | 27.4% | 7.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.5% |
| OKPLAOK Play India | 2.89 | plus 2.85% | 105 | 48.2 | 0.62 | 5.4% | 1.8% | 13.5% | 2.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 56.9% |
| CRAVATEXCravatex | 335.00 | minus 2.59% | 87 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 7.3% | 6.0% | −2.2% | −33.1% | −51.3% | 3.88% | minus 3.7% |
| MILESTONEMilestone Global | 18.46 | plus 0.49% | 9 | 13.9 | 0.91 | 4.6% | 7.7% | 5.9% | −3.4% | 5.9% | 0.00% | minus 32.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 318 | 24.9 | 1.68 | 7.3% | 5.9% | 26.5% | 3.4% | −18.1% | 0.00% | −9.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 3 | 3.1 | |
| 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| 3.6% | 6.6% | −3.5% | 5.9% | 16.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 63.4% | – | – | – | 35.6% | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.13 | 0.86 | -0.22 | 0.23 | 0.66 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −3.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.9%
- ROE
- 7.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 15.5 | 12.3 | 14 | |
| – | minus 0.0% | minus 20.6% | +13.5% | |
| 14.8 | 14.2 | 11.9 | 13.1 | |
| 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 4.5% | 8.2% | 2.9% | 6.0% | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 28.3% | 23.8% | 34.6% | 18.6% | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| – | +15.3% | minus 73.3% | +285.9% | |
| 1.26 | 1.46 | 0.39 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| 3.5 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 5.1 | |
| 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | |
| 10 | 10.5 | 11 | 12.1 | |
| 3.5 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 2.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | |
| 4.7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |
| 10 | 10.5 | 11 | 12.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | −0.3 | 0.4 | −0.3 | |
| −0.9 | 0 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | – | |
| 0.5 | −0.2 | 0.2 | −0.4 | |
| −0.6 | −0 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 0.4 | −0.4 | 0 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 4.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.