As of 6 Nov 2026, Neptune Logitek trades at 6.3× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 71% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 8.0% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 8.5%. Debt is 0.72× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹40 Cr, ranked 37th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 70% over the past year.
- ₹30.00
- ₹30.00
- ₹29.01
- ₹30.00
- 3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−69.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.3 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +8.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.1% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.72× equity, interest covered 3.0×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 64.1% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹40 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.3
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 0.57
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.5%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 15.1%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.72
- Debt ₹50 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.59
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.9%
- Net margin 1.7%
- Sales growth
- −3.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −64.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.17
- EV/EBITDA 6.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 6.3 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 64.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 3.7% on a year ago.
- 71% below its 52-week high.
About Neptune Logitek
Neptune Logitek Limited provides logistics and supply chain services in India and internationally. The company engages in the business of transportation, freight forwarding, and integrated logistics solutions. It also provides road transportation, including less than truck load, intermodal chassis, trailer, heavy duty trucks, liquid bulk trucks, refrigeration trucks, dangerous goods handling, documentation, and GPS services; ocean freight services…
- Headquarters
- Gandhidham
- Employees
- 108
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE1NQ501012
- Website
- neptunelogitek.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5K
- 1-year return
- minus 69.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 71.2%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| NEPLOGNeptune Logitek | 29.01 | minus 3.30% | 40 | 6.3 | 0.57 | 15.1% | 14.3% | 5.5% | 8.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 69.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.0%
- ROE
- 8.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185 | 175 | 257 | 234 | |
| – | minus 5.7% | +47.1% | minus 9.2% | |
| 182 | 166 | 238 | 217 | |
| 3.3 | 8.9 | 19.7 | 16.6 | |
| 1.8% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 7.1% | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | |
| 1.8 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 4.9 | |
| 3.2 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 2.8 | |
| 1.5 | 0.4 | −1.7 | 0.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 9.8 | 10 | |
| 135.6% | 98.8% | 32.2% | 36.8% | |
| −0.2 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.3 | |
| – | – | +185191.7% | minus 5.7% | |
| -0.13 | 0.00 | 4.87 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 10 | 13.7 | |
| 9.8 | 9.8 | 10 | 54 | |
| 38.2 | 62.5 | 58 | 52.9 | |
| 25.5 | 22 | 39.8 | 42.5 | |
| 74.5 | 95.2 | 118 | 163 | |
| 24.6 | 37 | 36.3 | 61.4 | |
| 5.2 | 0.3 | – | 12.6 | |
| 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 44.5 | 56.5 | 81.1 | 89 | |
| 74.5 | 95.2 | 118 | 163 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −3.9 | −1.4 | 11.8 | 4.5 | |
| −12.8 | −17.7 | −2.7 | −35.6 | |
| 16.7 | 20.4 | −10.1 | 31.1 | |
| 0 | 1.3 | −1 | −0.1 | |
| −15.1 | −23.6 | −5.2 | −30.1 | |
| −19 | −25 | 6.6 | −25.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.