Om Freight Forwarders (OMFREIGHT) had a P/E of 19.2× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 10% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 0.5% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 16%, with ROCE of 11% and ROE of 8.4%. Debt is 0.24× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹386 Cr, ranked 22nd of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares rose 26% over the past year.
- ₹111.80
- ₹116.55
- ₹107.60
- ₹112.29
- 83.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+26.3% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 19.2 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +0.5%, profit −16.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.7% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.24× equity, interest covered 11.5×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹386 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.2
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 1.86
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.4%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 10.7%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- Debt ₹51 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.98
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.0%
- Net margin 3.5%
- Sales growth
- +104.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +126.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.67
- EV/EBITDA 11.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 126.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 104.8% on a year ago.
- Promoter stake up from 72.2% to 74.9%.
About Om Freight Forwarders
Om Freight Forwarders Limited provides logistics and allied services through sea, road, rail, and air in India. It offers customs clearance; international air and sea freight forwarding; charter services; project logistics; nominated cargo; bonded trucking and trans shipping; port and vessel handling; road transportation; inventory warehousing and distribution; third country export cross trade; post shipment activities; export import DGFT licensing; and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 662
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE1BZC01019
- Website
- omfreight.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 33K
- 1-year return
- plus 26.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.3%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,920 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 164.4% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 37.5 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.14% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.9% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| OMFREIGHTOm Freight Forwarders | 114.75 | plus 2.19% | 386 | 19.2 | 1.86 | – | 9.7% | 4.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 26.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.4 | 114 | 119 | 150 | 193 | |
| 91.4 | 109 | 114 | 145 | 185 | |
| 3 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 8.5 | |
| 3.2% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 4.4% | |
| 1.8 | 0.7 | 2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | |
| 4.3 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 9.9 | |
| 24.2% | 25.2% | 25.4% | 25.5% | 25.9% | |
| 3.2 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 7.3 | |
| 0.96 | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.22 | 2.17 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +0.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −16.1%
- ROE
- 8.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 469 | 408 | 488 | 476 | |
| – | minus 13.0% | +19.5% | minus 2.4% | |
| 435 | 396 | 450 | 448 | |
| 34.1 | 12.4 | 38.4 | 28.7 | |
| 7.3% | 3.0% | 7.9% | 6.0% | |
| 22.7 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 5.8 | |
| 16.1 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | |
| 3.7 | 5.9 | 9.9 | 10.2 | |
| −0.6 | 2.9 | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| 36.4 | 13.8 | 29.5 | 21.4 | |
| 25.5% | 25.2% | 25.5% | 25.0% | |
| 27.2 | 10.3 | 22 | 16.1 | |
| – | minus 61.9% | +112.9% | minus 27.1% | |
| – | – | 6.54 | 4.90 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 31.9 | 33.7 | |
| 139 | 151 | 142 | 174 | |
| 9.2 | 26.2 | 34.3 | 50.5 | |
| 157 | 91.1 | 104 | 126 | |
| 305 | 269 | 312 | 384 | |
| 28 | 72.5 | 98.1 | 102 | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 7.6 | 8.9 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 24.5 | 27.5 | 25.6 | 49.9 | |
| 245 | 159 | 181 | 231 | |
| 305 | 269 | 312 | 384 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.7 | 37.7 | 32.6 | −7.1 | |
| 14.6 | −49.5 | −44.2 | −11.2 | |
| −3.3 | 16 | 4.9 | 36.3 | |
| 17 | 4.2 | −6.7 | 18 | |
| −8.3 | −49.2 | −33.7 | −13.8 | |
| −2.6 | −11.5 | −1.1 | −20.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.86%
- Public25.14%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.86% | 25.14% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.86% | 25.14% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.86% | 25.14% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 74.86% | 25.14% | plus 2.68 | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | 72.18% | 27.82% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.