Omni Ax's Software (BSE: OMNIAX) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.14 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹2.82, 50% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 11% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹4.86 Cr, ranked 74th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 23% over the past year.
- ₹2.95
- ₹2.95
- ₹2.82
- ₹2.95
- 410
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−23.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +11.5% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -0.5% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹4.86 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 0.49
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.5%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- −0.5%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.08
- OPM (TTM)
- −369.1%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- −458.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 129.49
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 458.6% on a year ago.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
About Omni Ax's Software
Omni Ax's Software Limited operates as a software service provider in India. The company also provides financial services. Omni Ax's Software Limited was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Chennai, India.
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE369B01019
- Website
- omniaxs.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 23.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 49.6%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| OMNIAXOmni Ax's Software | 2.82 | minus 4.41% | 5 | – | 0.49 | −0.5% | −0.5% | −369.1% | 11.5% | – | 0.00% | minus 23.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 41.9% | – | 33.1% | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.03 | -0.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +11.5%
- ROE
- −0.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0.0% | +34.6% | +2.9% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −177.5% | −167.1% | −106.5% | −68.8% | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.09 | -0.06 | -0.04 | -0.03 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.2 | 17.2 | 17.2 | 17.2 | |
| −5.5 | −5.6 | −5.7 | −5.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 12.2 | 12.2 | 11.7 | 11.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 12.1 | 12 | 11.6 | 11.6 | |
| 12.2 | 12.2 | 11.7 | 11.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.