On 6 Nov 2026, Patel Integrated Logistics was priced at ₹12.40, or 8.3× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 8.1% and ROE of 8.7%, and sales and net profit grew 8.7% and 25% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 1.6%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹80 Cr, ranked 31st of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.7% over the past year.
- ₹12.32
- ₹12.97
- ₹12.06
- ₹12.54
- 22K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−9.7% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 8.3 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +8.7%, profit +25.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.1% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹80 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 8.3
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 0.69
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 1.61%
- ROE
- 8.7%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 8.1%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹5.23 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.50
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.1%
- Net margin 2.5%
- Sales growth
- +46.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +53.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.19
- EV/EBITDA 5.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 53.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 46.1% on a year ago.
- P/E of 8.3 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
About Patel Integrated Logistics
Patel Integrated Logistics Limited provides logistics services in India. The company operates through Co-loading of Air Freight and Other Services segments. The company engages in the co-loading of air freight; and logistics and supply chain management services, including air cargo consolidation, warehousing, surface transportation, and associated value-added services. It is also involved in providing gym subscriptions, and sale of health supplements. The…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 269
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE529D01014
- Website
- patel-india.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 68.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 9.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.7%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| PATINTLOGPatel Integrated Logistics | 12.40 | minus 1.12% | 80 | 8.3 | 0.69 | – | 8.7% | 2.1% | – | – | 1.61% | minus 9.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77.8 | 94 | 88.2 | 96.6 | 114 | |
| 76.5 | 92 | 86.8 | 93.5 | 112 | |
| 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 1.9 | |
| 1.7% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 1.6% | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |
| – | – | −0.1% | 19.4% | 0.7% | |
| 1.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 3 | 2.5 | |
| 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.36 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +25.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +23.8%
- ROE
- 8.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 278 | 290 | 342 | 357 | |
| – | +4.4% | +17.9% | +4.2% | |
| 265 | 279 | 331 | 344 | |
| 13.1 | 10.9 | 11.3 | 13 | |
| 4.7% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 3.7% | |
| 1.6 | 3.8 | 9.9 | 12.4 | |
| 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |
| 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 | |
| −2.8 | −3.6 | −9.9 | −12.4 | |
| 4.6 | 5.7 | 7.7 | 10.3 | |
| −5.5% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 6.9% | |
| 4.9 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 9.6 | |
| – | +13.1% | +37.2% | +26.1% | |
| 0.73 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 1.38 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.9 | 64.6 | 69.6 | 69.6 | |
| 52.7 | 54.7 | 52.1 | 53.9 | |
| 31.3 | 24.1 | 13.1 | 6.3 | |
| 23.2 | 48.6 | 33.4 | 33.6 | |
| 172 | 192 | 168 | 163 | |
| 49.8 | 34.9 | 33.9 | 33 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 2.7 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | |
| 21.6 | 32.1 | 32.1 | 26.8 | |
| 97.9 | 123 | 99.8 | 101 | |
| 172 | 192 | 168 | 163 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.4 | 12.2 | 0.9 | 8 | |
| 4.7 | 8.7 | 0.6 | −0.6 | |
| 23.3 | −10.3 | −4.8 | −2.6 | |
| 23.6 | 10.7 | −3.4 | 4.8 | |
| −1.2 | −2.3 | −1.4 | −1.4 | |
| −5.5 | 9.9 | −0.5 | 6.6 | |
| −0.4 | −0.6 | −0.6 | −2.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters35.00%
- Public65.00%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 35.00% | 65.00% | 0.00 | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 35.00% | 65.00% | minus 1.15 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 36.15% | 63.85% | plus 0.16 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 35.99% | 64.01% | plus 0.08 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 35.91% | 64.09% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.