As of 6 Nov 2026, Rajnish Wellness is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹6.38 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹0.37, 59% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 76% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹38 Cr, ranked 29th of 34 Household & Personal Products companies by market cap; the shares fell 54% over the past year.
- ₹0.36
- ₹0.37
- ₹0.35
- ₹0.36
- 7.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−54.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +76.4% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -8.0% vs peer median 30.8%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹38 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 0.37
- Peers 24.59
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −6.7%
- Peers 27.3%
- ROCE
- −8.0%
- Peers 30.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.17 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.06
- OPM (TTM)
- −5.0%
- Net margin −3.8%
- Sales growth
- +580.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −42.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.22
- EV/EBITDA −3.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 580.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −6.7%.
- Quarterly profit down 42.8% on a year ago.
- 59% below its 52-week high.
About Rajnish Wellness
Rajnish Wellness Limited manufactures and sells various ayurvedic medicinal products for personal sexual wellness in India. It provides ayurvedic ethical medicines, personal care, and medicinal sexual wellness products under the PlayWin brand name. The company also offers consumer durables; and pharmaceutical products through Dava Discount franchisee, as well as various e-commerce website. In addition, It sells and trades in branded electronic products.…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 19
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE685Z01033
- Website
- rajnishwellness.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 30.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 54.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 58.9%
Peers · Household & Personal Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVRHindustan Unilever | 1,998.40 | plus 0.83% | 4,69,542 | 44.4 | 9.62 | 22.2% | 21.6% | 23.1% | 2.3% | 14.1% | 2.05% | minus 19.0% |
| MARICOMarico | 897.75 | plus 1.13% | 1,16,527 | 57.7 | 24.59 | 38.8% | 44.9% | 17.4% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 0.45% | plus 23.8% |
| GODREJCPGodrej Consumer Products | 851.00 | minus 1.36% | 87,097 | 44.0 | 6.90 | 21.3% | 16.0% | 20.2% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 2.35% | minus 25.8% |
| DABURDabur India | 380.35 | minus 1.21% | 67,477 | 33.4 | 5.87 | 20.8% | 17.2% | 18.5% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 2.17% | minus 25.5% |
| COLPALColgate Palmolive (India) | 1,679.00 | minus 0.53% | 45,666 | 33.5 | 28.23 | 107.4% | 85.1% | 30.1% | 4.9% | 8.2% | 2.86% | minus 23.0% |
| CUPIDCupid | 338.90 | minus 0.69% | 45,571 | 338.9 | 100.95 | 30.8% | 27.3% | 35.4% | 31.2% | 50.8% | 0.00% | plus 607.7% |
| GILLETTEGillette India | 7,406.50 | minus 0.17% | 24,134 | 36.1 | 25.50 | 84.6% | 68.2% | 30.2% | – | – | 2.43% | minus 15.3% |
| RAJNISHRajnish Wellness | 0.37 | plus 2.78% | 38 | – | 0.37 | −8.0% | −6.7% | −5.0% | 76.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 54.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.53% | 67,477 | 44.0 | 24.59 | 30.8% | 27.3% | 23.1% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 2.17% | −19.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.6 | 12 | 23.2 | 102 | 31 | |
| 4.4 | 12.2 | 24.6 | 109 | 31 | |
| 0.2 | −0.2 | −1.4 | −6.8 | 0 | |
| 3.9% | −1.8% | −5.9% | −6.7% | 0.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | −1 | −6.8 | 0.1 | |
| 26.0% | 26.0% | 9.7% | 31.2% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | −0.9 | −4.7 | 0.1 | |
| 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +76.4%
- ROE
- −6.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.8 | 76.7 | 48.6 | 142 | |
| – | +196.9% | minus 36.7% | +191.9% | |
| 26.9 | 74.7 | 48.4 | 141 | |
| −1.1 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| −4.3% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | |
| 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.8 | −1.3 | −0.1 | −9.7 | |
| 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | −8.4 | |
| 27.2% | 28.5% | 25.7% | 25.3% | |
| 0.5 | 1 | 0.2 | −6.3 | |
| – | +124.6% | minus 83.3% | minus 3734.2% | |
| 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.62 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76.8 | 76.8 | 76.8 | 102 | |
| 6.1 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| 10.2 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 5.7 | 17.4 | 6.9 | 5.8 | |
| 98.9 | 106 | 91.3 | 109 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 3.3 | 7.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 9.6 | |
| 98.5 | 106 | 87.5 | 91.4 | |
| 98.9 | 106 | 91.3 | 109 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −62.1 | 1.7 | −4.2 | −8.7 | |
| −0 | −0 | 9.3 | −6.9 | |
| 61.5 | −1.8 | −4.9 | 24.7 | |
| −0.6 | −0.1 | 0.2 | 9.2 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −62.1 | 1.7 | −4.3 | −8.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.