Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Rama Vision trades at 43.8× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 25% and 33% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 20% is the lowest among the 7 largest Household & Personal Products peers. Debt is 0.58× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹214 Cr, ranked 16th of 34 Household & Personal Products companies by market cap; the shares rose 78% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹196.80
Day high
₹205.00
Day low
₹190.10
Prev. close
₹190.15
Volume
5.6K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +78.5% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 43.8 vs industry 28.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +24.7%, profit +32.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 20.3% vs peer median 30.8%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.58× equity, interest covered 5.1×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 43.8 against an industry P/E of 28.7.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Household & Personal Products

33 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹214 Cr, #16 of 34 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.48 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹176 Cr · profit ₹7 Cr
Market cap
₹214 Cr
Small cap
P/E
43.8
Industry 28.7
Price to book
5.86
Peers 24.59
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
17.7%
Peers 27.3%
ROCE
20.3%
Peers 30.8%
Debt to equity
0.58
Debt ₹21 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.68
OPM (TTM)
7.7%
Net margin 4.0%
Sales growth
+51.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+100.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.21
EV/EBITDA 16.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on capital employed of 20.3%.
  • Quarterly profit up 100.3% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 51.3% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 43.8 against an industry P/E of 28.7.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Rama Vision

Rama Vision Limited engages in the import, distribution, and marketing of various consumer products in India. It operates in two segments, Trading and Manufacturing. The company offers baby and mother care products; skincare products for babies, children, and mothers; oral and personal care products; and knives, shavers, beauty care accessories, and personal grooming tools. It also provides noodles and ready-to-eat food products; curry pastes, sauces, and…

Headquarters
New Delhi
Employees
229
Sector
Consumer Defensive
ISIN
INE763B01013

Price range

52 weeks

₹96.75₹205.00

Today

₹190.10₹205.00
Avg volume (3M)
4.2K
1-year return
plus 78.5%
From 52-week high
minus 0.0%

Peers · Household & Personal Products

Company
HINDUNILVRHindustan Unilever1,998.40plus 0.83%4,69,54244.49.6222.2%21.6%23.1%2.3%14.1%2.05%minus 19.0%
MARICOMarico897.75plus 1.13%1,16,52757.724.5938.8%44.9%17.4%11.8%10.6%0.45%plus 23.8%
GODREJCPGodrej Consumer Products851.00minus 1.36%87,09744.06.9021.3%16.0%20.2%4.6%3.0%2.35%minus 25.8%
DABURDabur India380.35minus 1.21%67,47733.45.8720.8%17.2%18.5%4.5%3.5%2.17%minus 25.5%
COLPALColgate Palmolive (India)1,679.00minus 0.53%45,66633.528.23107.4%85.1%30.1%4.9%8.2%2.86%minus 23.0%
CUPIDCupid338.90minus 0.69%45,571338.9100.9530.8%27.3%35.4%31.2%50.8%0.00%plus 607.7%
GILLETTEGillette India7,406.50minus 0.17%24,13436.125.5084.6%68.2%30.2%––2.43%minus 15.3%
RAMAVISIONRama Vision204.90plus 7.76%21443.85.8620.3%17.7%7.7%24.7%32.6%0.00%plus 78.5%
Median of 7 peers–−0.53%67,47744.024.5930.8%27.3%23.1%4.7%9.4%2.17%−19.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
3440.641.942.351.4
31.737.637.639.847.7
2.334.32.53.7
6.8%7.4%10.2%5.9%7.3%
0.10.10.10.20.1
0.50.50.60.40.5
0.50.50.50.40.6
––−0.7––
1.42.12.61.82.8
26.3%23.6%26.5%25.0%25.2%
11.61.91.42.1
1.001.561.821.302.00

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+24.7%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+32.6%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+30.9%
ROE
17.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
81.989.6114159
–+9.4%+27.1%+39.4%
77.282.9106146
4.76.77.712.4
5.7%7.4%6.8%7.8%
−0.10−0−0.1
0.71.32.11.9
0.40.81.71.8
−0–−0−0.7
3.54.63.87.9
26.7%26.3%25.8%25.3%
2.53.42.85.9
–+33.3%minus 16.4%+109.2%
2.533.312.725.68

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1010.410.410.4
12.417.22026
9.718.819.921.3
4.710.410.218.8
36.956.860.676.5
12.429.328.629.2
3.5–––
000.10
1.60.10.20.2
19.427.331.747.1
36.956.860.676.5

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−3.66−2.80.7
−1.7−19−0.9−1.5
211.93.70.8
−3.4−1.1−00
−1.8−19.2−1.3−1.7
−5.4−13.3−4.1−1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you