On 6 Nov 2026, Raminfo was priced at ₹42.22, or 17.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 58% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.4% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Software (Application) peers, and sales and net profit fell 20% and 32% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹35 Cr, ranked 62nd of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 51% over the past year.
- ₹42.99
- ₹42.99
- ₹40.51
- ₹42.19
- 2.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−51.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 17.6 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −20.1%, profit −31.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.4% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 7.2×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.8%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.6
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 0.56
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.8%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 4.4%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹4.27 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.40
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.9%
- Net margin 3.6%
- Sales growth
- +125.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +691.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.62
- EV/EBITDA 3.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 691.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 125.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 17.6 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.8%.
- 58% below its 52-week high.
About Raminfo
Raminfo Limited provides technology solutions to government, fintech, healthcare, energy, IoT, analytics, and engineering sectors in India. The company offers cybersecurity, artificial intelligence, machine learning, early warning dissemination system, digital library, and learning management system for schools, colleges and universities; GIS-based asset management system; solar solutions rooftop ground-mounted; agri-logistics, such as crop management…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 282
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE357B01022
- Website
- raminfo.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 51.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 57.6%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| RAMINFORaminfo | 42.22 | plus 0.07% | 35 | 17.6 | 0.56 | 4.4% | 2.8% | 9.9% | −20.1% | −31.7% | 0.00% | minus 51.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.6 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 10.1 | 26.2 | |
| 11 | 9.5 | 6.3 | 8.9 | 25.8 | |
| 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | |
| 4.9% | 20.0% | 19.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | |
| 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 66.0% | 1.8% | 16.4% | 87.2% | 42.9% | |
| 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0.07 | 0.82 | 1.15 | 0.14 | 0.29 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −20.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −31.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −36.3%
- ROE
- 2.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | 82.1 | 20.6 | 41.3 | |
| – | +1.4% | minus 74.9% | +100.4% | |
| 71.3 | 70.1 | 17.5 | 34.6 | |
| 9.6 | 12 | 3.2 | 6.7 | |
| 11.9% | 14.6% | 15.3% | 16.2% | |
| 2.4 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | |
| 2.6 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 3.4 | |
| −0.6 | −1.3 | – | −4.2 | |
| 8.8 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | |
| 33.4% | 38.8% | 6.0% | 38.0% | |
| 5.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | |
| – | +9.4% | minus 72.1% | +4.1% | |
| 8.69 | 9.49 | 2.36 | 2.25 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.7 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 8.2 | |
| 25.1 | 53.7 | 55.4 | 63.4 | |
| 3.9 | 10.9 | 8.3 | 4.3 | |
| 73.6 | 68.3 | 49.7 | 46.8 | |
| 109 | 140 | 121 | 123 | |
| 8.6 | 26.5 | 25.4 | 25.7 | |
| 3.8 | – | – | – | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0 | |
| 21.5 | 47.7 | 36.5 | 21.4 | |
| 74.3 | 65.1 | 57.9 | 75.5 | |
| 109 | 140 | 121 | 123 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | 16 | −5.1 | −16.7 | |
| −7.7 | −19.6 | −2.6 | −0.8 | |
| 0.2 | 29.9 | −3.5 | 2.3 | |
| −4.9 | 26.2 | −11.1 | −15.1 | |
| −8.2 | −24.3 | −6.8 | −2.1 | |
| −5.7 | −8.4 | −11.9 | −18.8 | |
| −0.4 | −0.7 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.