Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Rapid Multimodal Logistics trades at 37.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 16.1×. It earns ROCE of 15% and ROE of 12%, and sales grew 25% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 2.0%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹71 Cr, ranked 32nd of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares rose 120% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹185.00
Day high
₹185.00
Day low
₹185.00
Prev. close
₹185.00
Volume
21.6K

Health check

1 good · 3 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +120.2% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 37.4 vs industry 16.1.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +25.3%, profit −2.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 15.5% vs peer median 9.0%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 37.4 against an industry P/E of 16.1.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Integrated Freight & Logistics

42 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹71 Cr, #32 of 43 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.50 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹143 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹71 Cr
Small cap
P/E
37.4
Industry 16.1
Price to book
4.38
Peers 3.34
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
12.4%
Peers 9.6%
ROCE
15.5%
Peers 9.0%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.95
OPM (TTM)
2.3%
Net margin 1.3%
Sales growth
+23.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+43.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.49
EV/EBITDA 26.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 43.3% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 23.8% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 37.4 against an industry P/E of 16.1.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Rapid Multimodal Logistics

Rapid Multimodal Logistics Limited provides specialized transportation and logistics services across road, rail, sea, inland waterways, and air in India and internationally. The company operates a fleet of trucks, trailers, tankers, vessels, and aircraft to transport goods and cargo; and acts as a clearing and forwarding agent. It also provides road freight services comprising client consultation, route planning, booking and scheduling, loading and…

Headquarters
Chennai
Employees
16
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE0QA901010

Price range

52 weeks

₹62.00₹200.00

Today

₹185.00₹185.00
Avg volume (3M)
7K
1-year return
plus 120.2%
From 52-week high
minus 7.5%

Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics

Company
DELHIVERYDelhivery428.00minus 0.48%32,080176.93.282.6%1.9%0.1%13.2%–0.00%minus 11.3%
SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies288.25minus 0.88%16,97167.38.95–17.4%6.2%43.7%–0.00%plus 162.1%
BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express4,541.30minus 0.76%10,77634.86.0616.9%14.8%6.7%5.9%−12.6%0.55%minus 28.2%
TCITransport Corporation of India861.45minus 1.38%6,48514.42.3718.1%17.7%7.6%9.1%12.9%1.16%minus 26.1%
LEAPINDLEAP India121.97plus 0.05%5,37371.73.349.0%9.6%22.9%42.4%90.5%0.00%minus 15.8%
TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions117.07minus 1.62%5,17480.22.549.0%6.0%2.3%3.3%42.1%0.00%minus 8.2%
MAHLOGMahindra Logistics421.10plus 0.10%4,18155.83.48–7.1%2.3%––0.59%plus 22.2%
RAPIDRapid Multimodal Logistics185.000.00%7137.44.3815.5%12.4%2.3%25.3%−2.0%0.00%plus 120.2%
Median of 7 peers–−0.76%6,48567.33.349.0%9.6%6.2%11.2%27.5%0.00%−11.3%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+25.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−2.0%
ROE
12.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
72.771.8103143
–minus 1.2%+43.4%+38.9%
69.868.999.8141
2.92.93.12.5
4.0%4.1%3.1%1.7%
000.10.2
0.20.20.1–
0.10.10.10.2
–−0.1––
2.62.532.5
24.1%25.2%25.2%25.4%
21.92.31.9
–minus 5.5%+19.5%minus 16.7%
5.264.976.68–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.12.83.83.8
31.910.412.3
2.32––
1.72.44.46.2
79.118.622.3
0.30.20.40.4
0.20.34.24.4
6.58.514.117.5
79.118.622.3

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.75.2−0.90.3
−0.2−0.1−0.5−2.5
−1.5−0.65.2−0
0.14.43.8−2.3
−0.2−0−0.3−0.1
1.65.2−1.20.1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you