Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Remsons Industries trades at 18.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 17% and ROE of 13%, and sales and net profit grew 14% and 29% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.3%, and debt is 0.63× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹312 Cr, ranked 96th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 38% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹93.38
Day high
₹93.38
Day low
₹87.71
Prev. close
₹91.18
Volume
1.1 L

Health check

1 good · 3 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −38.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 18.0 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +14.5%, profit +29.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 17.3% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.63× equity, interest covered 4.3×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly profit down 20.9% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹312 Cr, #96 of 140 in its industry by size.

High beta

Beta 1.25 vs the NIFTY 50: swings more than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹489 Cr · profit ₹17 Cr
Market cap
₹312 Cr
Small cap
P/E
18.0
Industry 25.6
Price to book
2.08
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.34%
ROE
13.2%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
17.3%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.63
Debt ₹98 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.95
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
10.1%
Net margin 3.5%
Sales growth
+20.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−20.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.64
EV/EBITDA 7.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 20.2% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 18.0 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 20.9% on a year ago.
  • 39% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Remsons Industries

Remsons Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells automotive components parts and related products in India and internationally. The company offers cables, such as parking brake, clutch, door, seat, throttle, sunroof, retainer, window regulator, and winch cables; hood and fuel flap release cable with mechanism, and boot release mechanism with cable; flexible shafts, pull to stop, decompressor, and choke; handle assemblies;…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
243
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE474C01023

Price range

52 weeks

₹75.23₹144.90

Today

₹87.71₹93.38
Avg volume (3M)
3.2 L
1-year return
minus 38.0%
From 52-week high
minus 38.6%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
REMSONSINDRemsons Industries88.99minus 2.40%31218.02.0817.3%13.2%10.1%14.5%29.2%0.34%minus 38.0%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
99.6116123130120
89102108119109
10.613.314.71110.4
10.6%11.5%11.9%8.4%8.7%
1.20.90.72.50.6
22.122.32.4
3.73.94.45.84.4
––−0.8––
6.18.28.15.44.3
20.9%21.8%21.2%42.7%24.9%
3.64.15.15.22.9
1.041.161.471.500.82

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+14.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+29.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+20.8%
ROE
13.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
311310375467
–minus 0.3%+20.8%+24.6%
285279336417
26.431.23950.1
8.5%10.0%10.4%10.7%
1.33.21.74.6
6.36.86.58.5
9.11111.717.8
−0.2−0.3−0.2−0.7
12.116.222.427.7
30.6%18.0%24.4%25.5%
8.413.314.418
–+59.1%+7.9%+25.6%
2.934.484.125.17

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.7777
36.6104119142
82.568.186.298.5
65.658.1111113
190238323361
47.351.777.693.4
1.72.25.42
1.320.63.50.8
12.17.810.919.6
128155226245
190238323361

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
27.715.522.259.9
−16.5−48−29−40
−5.428.39.9−11.2
5.8−4.338.7
−13.9−11.6−29.1−31.7
13.83.9−728.3
−0.6−0.9−1−9.2

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you