Skip to content
thestock.space

Response Informatics (BSE: RESPONSINF) had a P/E of 6.5× on 5 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 56% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 33% and 50% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 10% and ROE of 12%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, ranked 67th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 45% over the past year.

As of 5 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹18.71
Day high
₹18.71
Day low
₹18.71
Prev. close
₹18.71
Volume
11

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −44.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 6.5 vs industry 27.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +32.8%, profit +50.1% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 10.4% vs peer median 12.6%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Piotroski 2 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    56% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Application

73 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹16 Cr, #67 of 74 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹26 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹16 Cr
Small cap
P/E
6.5
Industry 27.7
Price to book
n/a
Peers 8.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
11.5%
Peers 15.3%
ROCE
10.4%
Peers 12.6%
Debt to equity
n/a
EPS (TTM)
₹2.89
OPM (TTM)
9.3%
Net margin 0.0%
Sales growth
+8.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.60

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • P/E of 6.5 against an industry P/E of 27.7.

Risks to check

  • 56% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Response Informatics

Response Informatics Limited provides software staffing, consultancy, and allied services in India. The company offers IT staffing and HR services, including contract staffing, contract to hire staffing, direct hire, full-time, and human capital management. It also provides blockchain, artificial intelligence, data analytics, robotic process automation, and Internet of Things solutions and services, as well as cloud infrastructure services, such as Azure,…

Headquarters
Hyderabad
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE401B01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹16.40₹42.61

Today

₹18.71₹18.71
Avg volume (3M)
1.3K
1-year return
minus 44.5%
From 52-week high
minus 56.1%

Peers · Software - Application

Company
TATAELXSITata Elxsi3,855.00minus 1.66%24,01935.88.2426.2%23.9%22.7%6.1%−5.9%1.95%minus 27.2%
URBANCOUrban Company158.12minus 0.25%23,446–12.14−7.2%−21.5%−22.9%34.7%–0.00%plus 6.5%
KFINTECHKfin Technologies915.80minus 1.14%15,83545.69.7518.9%22.6%38.1%22.5%20.6%1.31%minus 13.4%
KPITTECHKPIT Technologies540.45plus 0.12%14,71327.73.9921.3%15.3%26.7%24.2%18.7%1.39%minus 53.3%
BBOXBlack Box810.95minus 5.36%14,40262.211.1812.6%21.3%9.0%0.2%109.3%0.12%plus 56.1%
AMAGIAmagi Media Labs568.25minus 0.04%12,293119.96.745.0%6.3%3.9%30.3%–0.00%plus 63.2%
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK557.55plus 3.06%10,16156.46.7111.7%12.8%23.9%53.9%–0.00%minus 17.3%
RESPONSINFResponse Informatics18.710.00%166.5–10.4%11.5%9.3%32.8%50.1%0.00%minus 44.5%
Median of 7 peers–−0.25%14,71351.08.2412.6%15.3%22.7%24.2%19.7%0.12%−13.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
6.26.86.96.46.7
6.26.36.35.46.3
−00.50.610.4
−0.1%7.3%9.0%15.0%6.1%
00.100.20
00000
0.10.10.10.10.1
−0−0−0−0−0
−0.10.50.61.10.3
−46.4%53.1%28.4%−18.5%33.7%
−0.10.30.51.40.2
-0.080.390.571.640.29

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+32.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+50.1%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+45.0%
ROE
11.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
11.23433.626.3
–+202.5%minus 1.2%minus 21.7%
10.531.331.224.1
0.72.72.42.2
6.4%8.0%7.2%8.3%
00.70.10.4
00.10.20.1
00.10.20.2
–−0.7−0.2−0.2
0.72.522.1
17.5%11.4%10.7%13.3%
0.62.22.12.1
–+255.3%minus 5.3%+0.5%
0.832.942.582.53

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.57.58.28.4
−20.27.811.8
1.62.51.31.9
3.84.83.54.1
10.814.920.726.3
00.50.30.2
10.91.83.1
0.20.62.40.2
9.612.916.222.8
10.814.920.726.3

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−1.90.3−2−2.8
−2.9−0−1−1.4
4.20.24.82.1
−0.60.51.8−2.1
−1.9−0−0−0
−3.80.3−2.1−2.8

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you