On 6 Nov 2026, Ritco Logistics was priced at ₹275.00, or 26.2× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 26% and 14% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 10%. Debt is 1.32× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹783 Cr, ranked 15th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares rose 9.4% over the past year.
- ₹276.00
- ₹276.05
- ₹271.50
- ₹275.20
- 12.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+9.4% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 26.2 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +25.9%, profit +13.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 15.6% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.32× equity, interest covered 2.8×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 43.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹783 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.2
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 2.15
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.5%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 15.6%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.32
- Debt ₹474 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.51
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.1%
- Net margin 2.1%
- Sales growth
- +3.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −43.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.52
- EV/EBITDA 12.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 43.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 26.2 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
About Ritco Logistics
Ritco Logistics Limited provides logistics services in India. The company offers contract logistics services, including warehouse management systems; B2B logistics management; free zone trans-shipment documentation; and storage facilities for dangerous goods, perishable, and temperature-regulated and outsize logistics, as well as value-added services, such as barcode technology, pick and pack, inventory control, labeling, stock, and storage management. It…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 1,401
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE01EG01016
- Website
- ritcologistics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 82K
- 1-year return
- plus 9.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.0%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| RITCORitco Logistics | 275.00 | minus 0.07% | 783 | 26.2 | 2.15 | 15.6% | 10.5% | 3.2% | 25.9% | 13.8% | 0.00% | plus 9.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 354 | 360 | 393 | 392 | 365 | |
| 336 | 342 | 373 | 381 | 353 | |
| 18.7 | 18.6 | 19.8 | 11.2 | 11.8 | |
| 5.3% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 3.2% | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 | |
| 6.7 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 7 | 6.5 | |
| 13.3 | 13.7 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 6.9 | |
| 32.9% | 31.7% | 33.6% | 36.3% | 49.8% | |
| 9.7 | 10.1 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 5.5 | |
| 3.13 | 3.26 | 3.37 | 1.96 | 1.92 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +25.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +13.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +8.1%
- ROE
- 10.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 751 | 933 | 1,190 | 1,499 | |
| – | +24.3% | +27.5% | +26.0% | |
| 699 | 858 | 1,100 | 1,401 | |
| 52.3 | 75.1 | 90.1 | 98.7 | |
| 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 6.6% | |
| 2.7 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 5.7 | |
| 16.3 | 21.3 | 21.9 | 26.3 | |
| 5.2 | 12.4 | 16.4 | 30.2 | |
| −0 | 0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 33.5 | 44.8 | 57 | 47.9 | |
| 27.4% | 27.1% | 28.7% | 33.3% | |
| 24.4 | 33 | 42.2 | 36 | |
| – | +35.1% | +27.9% | minus 14.7% | |
| 9.97 | 13.36 | 15.54 | 12.59 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.5 | 24.5 | 28.3 | 28.6 | |
| 124 | 159 | 294 | 336 | |
| 207 | 260 | 316 | 474 | |
| 8.7 | 10.5 | 13.5 | 24 | |
| 365 | 453 | 652 | 862 | |
| 37.9 | 63.5 | 147 | 210 | |
| 33 | 42.5 | 47.9 | 55.5 | |
| 2.8 | 5.8 | 20 | 27.5 | |
| 291 | 342 | 437 | 569 | |
| 365 | 453 | 652 | 862 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 14.8 | −16.1 | −33.8 | |
| −18.6 | −35.6 | −108 | −89.8 | |
| 16.7 | 32.9 | 129 | 134 | |
| 8.4 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 10.5 | |
| −20.7 | −38.7 | −99.4 | −91.2 | |
| −10.5 | −23.9 | −116 | −125 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters62.68%
- Public36.78%
- Employee trusts0.53%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 62.68% | 36.78% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 62.68% | 36.78% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 62.68% | 36.78% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 62.68% | 36.78% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 62.68% | 36.50% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.