Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Sandhar Technologies trades at 13.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 37% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 19% and 40% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 14%. Debt is 0.85× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.8%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,889 Cr, ranked 50th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 11% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹474.00
Day high
₹493.00
Day low
₹469.60
Prev. close
₹483.40
Volume
1.5 L

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −11.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 13.9 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +18.7%, profit +39.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 17.4% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.85× equity, interest covered 4.9×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    37% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2,889 Cr, #50 of 140 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹5,453 Cr · profit ₹191 Cr
Market cap
₹2,889 Cr
Small cap
P/E
13.9
Industry 25.6
Price to book
2.05
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.84%
ROE
14.5%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
17.4%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.85
Debt ₹1,194 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹34.54
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
12.5%
Net margin 3.5%
Sales growth
+26.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+33.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.53
EV/EBITDA 9.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 33.1% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 26.8% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 13.9 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • 37% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sandhar Technologies

Sandhar Technologies Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India and internationally. It offers automotive locking and security systems, which include locking systems, latches and hinges, and door handles; automotive vision systems; stampings; operator cabins and structural parts for two and four wheelers, and off-road vehicle industry; automotive…

Headquarters
Gurugram
Employees
1,253
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE278H01035

Price range

52 weeks

₹424.00₹763.20

Today

₹469.60₹493.00
Avg volume (3M)
1.7 L
1-year return
minus 11.2%
From 52-week high
minus 37.3%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
SANDHARSandhar Technologies478.90minus 0.93%2,88913.92.0517.4%16.1%4.0%18.7%39.6%0.84%minus 11.2%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
1,0901,2701,1851,3071,382
8491,1521,0761,1781,095
241118108129287
22.1%9.3%9.1%9.9%20.7%
21.338.75.317.713.5
17617.416.517.7199
50.243.749.45049.9
––−2.8––
36.395.744.77951.1
22.9%23.3%25.2%19.2%27.1%
2873.433.463.837.3
4.6512.195.5610.606.19

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+18.7%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+39.6%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+39.6%
ROE
14.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2,8663,4723,8384,794
–+21.1%+10.6%+24.9%
2,6163,1293,4504,331
250343389464
8.7%9.9%10.1%9.7%
2.87.314.95.7
3449.15464.8
122154171193
2.82.75.744.4
100150185256
26.7%26.6%23.3%22.3%
73110142199
–+50.4%+29.0%+40.3%
12.1218.2423.5333.00

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
60.260.260.260.2
8609561,0791,273
6577349091,148
578677742995
2,1552,4272,7903,476
1,2361,3511,4701,625
11169.4182120
5.15.45.512.5
12.633.181.151.1
7909681,0511,667
2,1552,4272,7903,476

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
308275247210
−248−239−290−221
−36.9−7.110128
23.528.757.616.9
−257−237−316−299
51.337.6−69.2−88.9
−13.6−15.1−19.6−21.1

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
70.4%
promoters
  • Promoters70.38%
  • Public29.62%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202670.38%29.62%0.00
30 Jun 202670.38%29.62%0.00
31 Mar 202670.38%29.62%0.00
31 Dec 202570.38%29.62%0.00
30 Sep 202570.38%29.62%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you