Skip to content
thestock.space

SEDEMAC Mechatronics (SEDEMAC) had a P/E of 104.4× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 31% and ROE of 28%, and sales and net profit grew 36% and 129% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13,370 Cr, ranked 26th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 108% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹3,010.00
Day high
₹3,100.00
Day low
₹2,976.10
Prev. close
₹3,047.60
Volume
1.3 L

Health check

4 good · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +108.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 104.4 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +35.7%, profit +129.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 31.0% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.16× equity, interest covered 18.6×.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 104.4 against an industry P/E of 25.6.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹13,370 Cr, #26 of 140 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1,151 Cr · profit ₹120 Cr
Market cap
₹13,370 Cr
Small cap
P/E
104.4
Industry 25.6
Price to book
29.73
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
27.5%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
31.0%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.16
Debt ₹72 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹28.97
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
19.2%
Net margin 10.4%
Sales growth
+42.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+95.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
11.62
EV/EBITDA 60.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 27.5%.
  • Return on capital employed of 31.0%.
  • Quarterly profit up 95.1% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 42.5% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 104.4 against an industry P/E of 25.6.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About SEDEMAC Mechatronics

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited provides electronic control units to original equipment manufacturers in the mobility and industrial markets in India, the United States, and Europe. It operates in two segments, Mobility and Industrial. The Mobility segment offers motor control technology and transmission controls, which consist of integrated starter generators, electronic fuel injections, automated manual transmissions, motor control units, and…

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
500
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE00XB01019

Price range

52 weeks

₹1,413.10₹3,650.00

Today

₹2,976.10₹3,100.00
Avg volume (3M)
2 L
1-year return
plus 108.4%
From 52-week high
minus 17.2%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
SEDEMACSEDEMAC Mechatronics3,023.90minus 0.78%13,370104.429.73–28.5%13.8%35.7%129.4%0.00%plus 108.4%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
180217288310
––+59.9%+42.5%
152174227251
28.343.160.559.2
15.7%19.8%21.0%19.1%
0.22.20.60.9
2.72.41.32.3
13.213.117.916.4
–0.4––
12.730.241.941.3
32.0%43.4%23.5%19.4%
8.617.132.133.3
––+272.6%+95.1%
1.953.877.177.49

Sep 25, Dec 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+35.7%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+129.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+129.6%
ROE
27.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4225296571,055
–+25.4%+24.0%+60.7%
367448529828
55.581.4128228
13.2%15.4%19.5%21.6%
−1.23.11.9−5.8
1638.4128.5
30.235.945.363.5
−0.1−1.4−4.80.2
88.867.7150
−7.1%33.3%30.5%31.0%
8.65.947.1104
–minus 31.4%+700.4%+120.1%
1.941.3310.6523.52

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.10.1044.2
115124303405
10411564.472.4
112163123292
331402491814
93.6107135249
9.36.37.562.6
––06.5
3.23.52510
225285324486
331402491814

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
77.760.790.9128
−50.9−59.1−105−148
−24.5−1.412.917.7
2.30.3−1−2.6
−55.9−66.5−85.6−175
21.8−5.85.3−47.5

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
26.2%
promoters
  • Promoters26.23%
  • Public73.77%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202626.23%73.77%0.00
30 Jun 202626.23%73.77%minus 0.01
31 Mar 202626.24%73.76%0.00
9 Mar 202626.24%73.76%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you