Skip to content
thestock.space

Saint Gobain Sekurit India (SEKURITIND) had a P/E of 22.0× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 24% and ROE of 20%, and sales and net profit grew 8.8% and 17% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹980 Cr, ranked 75th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 12% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹107.98
Day high
₹108.80
Day low
₹106.50
Prev. close
₹108.03
Volume
11.6K

Health check

1 good · 2 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −11.6% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 22.0 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +8.8%, profit +16.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 24.1% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    Quarterly profit down 12.8% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹980 Cr, #75 of 140 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹249 Cr · profit ₹44 Cr
Market cap
₹980 Cr
Small cap
P/E
22.0
Industry 25.6
Price to book
4.03
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
20.0%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
24.1%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Debt ₹1.28 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.88
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
20.4%
Net margin 17.8%
Sales growth
+10.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−12.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
3.94
EV/EBITDA 15.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 20.0%.
  • Return on capital employed of 24.1%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 12.8% on a year ago.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Saint Gobain Sekurit India

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Limited manufactures and sells laminated and tempered automotive glass in India. It also serves original equipment manufacturers, including 3-wheelers, and passenger and commercial vehicles, as well as replacement markets. The company was incorporated in 1973 and is based in Pune, India. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Limited is a subsidiary of Compagnie de Saint-Gobain.

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
94
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE068B01017

Price range

52 weeks

₹100.15₹124.65

Today

₹106.50₹108.80
Avg volume (3M)
25.2K
1-year return
minus 11.6%
From 52-week high
minus 13.7%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
SEKURITINDSaint Gobain Sekurit India107.59minus 0.41%98022.04.0324.1%20.0%15.1%8.8%16.6%0.00%minus 11.6%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
53.558.860.164.459.2
41.946.147.450.249.3
11.612.712.714.29.9
21.7%21.6%21.2%22.0%16.8%
3.42.73.12.73.1
0.10.10.10.10.2
0.80.90.80.70.8
14.214.414.916.112.1
24.5%25.2%25.0%18.5%22.9%
10.710.811.213.19.3
1.181.181.231.441.03

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+8.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+16.6%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+16.6%
ROE
20.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
184198202237
–+7.6%+2.1%+17.3%
148161163185
35.837.139.352.2
19.5%18.7%19.5%22.0%
−0.102.30.8
0.30.40.20.3
43.73.53.3
7.39.79.510.3
38.842.747.359.6
25.6%26.8%24.0%23.2%
28.931.23645.8
–+8.2%+15.2%+27.3%
3.173.433.955.03

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
91.191.191.191.1
89.7108125152
5.91.30.21.3
20.326.136.947
207226253291
18.418.218.519.6
–1.40.62
–0.3–0.5
146164178203
434255.566.9
207226253291

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
34.129.72833.4
−5.4−9.4−8.5−17.2
−27.5−18.3−19.2−18.5
1.220.3−2.3
−2.2−2.5−4.7−3
31.827.223.330.4
−27.1−13.5−18−18.1

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you