Senores Pharmaceuticals (SENORES) had a P/E of 38.1× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 37.3×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 159% and 139% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 15%. Debt is 0.40× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5,347 Cr, ranked 9th of 15 Drug Manufacturers (General) companies by market cap; the shares rose 55% over the past year.
- ₹1,185.00
- ₹1,185.00
- ₹1,130.10
- ₹1,187.90
- 2.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+54.9% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 38.1 vs industry 37.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +159.0%, profit +139.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 15.5% vs peer median 23.3%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.40× equity, interest covered 7.7×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹5,347 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 38.1
- Industry 37.3
- Price to book
- 5.17
- Peers 18.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 14.7%
- Peers 20.9%
- ROCE
- 15.5%
- Peers 23.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40
- Debt ₹417 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹30.45
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 29.9%
- Net margin 18.6%
- Sales growth
- +24.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +22.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.44
- EV/EBITDA 27.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 22.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 24.9% on a year ago.
About Senores Pharmaceuticals
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited develops, manufactures, sells, and trades in pharmaceutical and allied products in India, the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, and internationally. It offers pharmaceutical solutions, such as analgesic/antipyretic, anesthetics and allied products, antibacterial/antibiotic, antiviral, antifungal, antioxidants, antineoplastic, blood line, cardiovascular, neurology, antacid, and vitamin and mineral preparation…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 368
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0RB801010
- Website
- senorespharma.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9 L
- 1-year return
- plus 54.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.4%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - General
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAXOGlaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals | 2,524.80 | plus 0.98% | 42,772 | 37.3 | 22.73 | 55.4% | 63.9% | 34.1% | 5.7% | 19.3% | 2.26% | minus 6.0% |
| RUBICONRubicon Research | 1,659.30 | minus 4.67% | 27,468 | 95.6 | 19.38 | 23.6% | 19.1% | 23.3% | – | – | 0.09% | plus 166.7% |
| PFIZERPfizer | 3,856.00 | minus 0.02% | 17,640 | 23.2 | 4.02 | 22.9% | 20.9% | 36.7% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 1.94% | minus 24.6% |
| CORONACORONA Remedies | 2,441.10 | plus 2.58% | 14,930 | 72.1 | 18.55 | 29.0% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 16.6% | 29.7% | 0.41% | plus 69.7% |
| MARKSANSMarksans Pharma | 303.70 | minus 3.20% | 13,764 | 24.6 | 4.13 | 17.5% | 15.2% | 22.5% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 0.30% | plus 68.0% |
| SYMBIOTECSymbiotec Pharmalab | 1,513.60 | plus 19.04% | 9,726 | 103.5 | 8.26 | 14.3% | 11.2% | 10.7% | 16.8% | 67.3% | 0.00% | plus 37.9% |
| SANOFICONRSanofi Consumer Healthcare India | 3,420.20 | minus 0.69% | 7,888 | 28.2 | 22.64 | – | 80.4% | 37.8% | – | – | 2.19% | minus 29.5% |
| SENORESSenores Pharmaceuticals | 1,161.00 | minus 2.26% | 5,347 | 38.1 | 5.17 | 15.5% | 14.7% | 24.6% | 159.0% | 139.1% | 0.00% | plus 54.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.02% | 14,930 | 37.3 | 18.55 | 23.3% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 16.6% | 19.3% | 0.41% | 37.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 165 | 175 | 180 | 192 | |
| 112 | 111 | 128 | 126 | 135 | |
| 41.7 | 54 | 47.5 | 53.8 | 57.7 | |
| 27.1% | 32.8% | 27.1% | 29.8% | 30.0% | |
| 13.2 | 3.8 | 17.7 | 2.8 | 8.9 | |
| 6.2 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 7.2 | 8.8 | |
| 8.1 | 7.9 | 9.3 | 9.9 | 10.3 | |
| 40.6 | 44.6 | 47.4 | 39.5 | 47.6 | |
| 25.9% | 24.7% | 22.6% | 22.8% | 23.1% | |
| 32.4 | 31.7 | 31.6 | 30.7 | 39.5 | |
| 6.54 | 7.29 | 7.96 | 6.60 | 8.82 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +159.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +139.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +143.3%
- ROE
- 14.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.3 | 211 | 381 | 614 | |
| – | +496.7% | +80.6% | +61.4% | |
| 22.7 | 169 | 291 | 441 | |
| 12.7 | 41.8 | 89.8 | 173 | |
| 35.9% | 19.8% | 23.6% | 28.1% | |
| 3.4 | 1.7 | 18.1 | 45.2 | |
| 1.8 | 8.5 | 20.4 | 23.9 | |
| 1.8 | 10 | 16.8 | 31.3 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.1 | −3.7 | |
| 12.4 | 24.9 | 70.6 | 159 | |
| 32.2% | −31.1% | 17.3% | 23.6% | |
| 8.4 | 31.5 | 58.6 | 115 | |
| – | +272.9% | +86.2% | +97.0% | |
| 1.83 | 6.83 | 16.12 | 26.39 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 | 30.5 | 46.1 | 46.1 | |
| 35.7 | 174 | 740 | 888 | |
| 62.6 | 258 | 315 | 342 | |
| 23 | 160 | 126 | 328 | |
| 131 | 622 | 1,227 | 1,604 | |
| 16.2 | 182 | 260 | 366 | |
| 9 | 20.8 | 51.6 | 20.8 | |
| 0.4 | 19.5 | 1.3 | 6.2 | |
| 0.1 | 12.9 | 386 | 160 | |
| 105 | 387 | 529 | 1,051 | |
| 131 | 622 | 1,227 | 1,604 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.1 | −25.7 | −45.9 | 62.1 | |
| −48.3 | −54.2 | −429 | −121 | |
| 46.3 | 87 | 573 | −1.3 | |
| −3.1 | 7.1 | 97.7 | −59.8 | |
| −47.3 | −51.8 | −158 | −265 | |
| −48.4 | −77.5 | −203 | −203 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters45.82%
- Public54.18%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 45.82% | 54.18% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 45.82% | 54.18% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 45.82% | 54.18% | plus 0.02 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 45.80% | 54.20% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 45.80% | 54.20% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.