As of 6 Nov 2026, Sibar Auto Parts is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹2.39 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹7.67, 23% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 1.3% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.10× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13 Cr, ranked 140th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.3% over the past year.
- ₹8.04
- ₹8.04
- ₹7.40
- ₹8.00
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−9.3% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +1.3% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -17.8% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.10× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹13 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 1.71
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −19.3%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- −17.8%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 1.10
- Debt ₹8.16 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.26
- OPM (TTM)
- −7.5%
- Net margin −9.0%
- Sales growth
- −8.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.48
- EV/EBITDA −10.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −19.3%.
- Quarterly sales down 8.7% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −10.4×.
About Sibar Auto Parts
Sibar Auto Parts Limited engages manufacturing and sale of spare parts for automobiles in India. The company offers gravity die, low pressure die, and centrifugal casting products; and cylinder heads, crankcases for three wheelers, aluminum parts for CAC tanks, as well as connectors and core boxes. It also provides electro-plating products. In addition, the company serves OEMs/replacement market. Sibar Auto Parts Limited was incorporated in 1983 and is…
- Headquarters
- Tirupati
- Employees
- 92
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE441C01014
- Website
- sibarauto.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 9.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.3%
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| SIBARAUTSibar Auto Parts | 7.67 | minus 4.12% | 13 | – | 1.71 | −17.8% | −19.3% | −7.5% | 1.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 9.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.8 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 6.6 | 5.3 | |
| 5.8 | 8.2 | 6.4 | 7.7 | 6.2 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −1.1 | −0.8 | |
| −0.1% | 1.4% | −2.1% | −17.2% | −15.8% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | −1.2 | −0.9 | |
| – | – | – | −0.7% | – | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | −1.2 | −0.9 | |
| -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.14 | -0.07 | -0.06 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +1.3%
- ROE
- −19.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 19.9 | 22.1 | 26.9 | |
| – | minus 23.4% | +11.2% | +21.8% | |
| 25.7 | 20.8 | 22 | 28 | |
| 0.2 | −0.9 | 0.2 | −1.1 | |
| 0.9% | −4.6% | 0.7% | −3.9% | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.8 | 0.5 | −0.5 | – | |
| 0 | −1.4 | −0.7 | −1.6 | |
| −137.1% | 1.5% | 0.7% | −0.5% | |
| 0.1 | −1.4 | −0.7 | −1.6 | |
| 0.04 | -0.84 | -0.41 | -0.96 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 16.5 | 16.5 | 16.5 | |
| −5.4 | −6.8 | −7.5 | −9.1 | |
| 5.7 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.9 | |
| 6.5 | 7.1 | 6.9 | 7.2 | |
| 23.3 | 23.3 | 22.5 | 21.5 | |
| 11.3 | 10.9 | 10.6 | 10.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11.9 | 12.3 | 11.9 | 11.3 | |
| 23.3 | 23.3 | 22.5 | 21.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −1.9 | −1.8 | −0.9 | −0.4 | |
| −0.2 | −0 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.