Skip to content
thestock.space

Sintercom India (SINTERCOM) had a P/E of 126.8× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 5.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Auto Parts peers, and sales grew 7.6% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.52× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹209 Cr, ranked 107th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹79.99
Day high
₹81.00
Day low
₹76.03
Prev. close
₹74.36
Volume
5.5K

Health check

1 fair · 5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −37.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 126.8 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +7.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 5.7% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.52× equity, interest covered 1.5×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 1.4%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹209 Cr, #107 of 140 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.36 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹105 Cr · profit ₹2 Cr
Market cap
₹209 Cr
Small cap
P/E
126.8
Industry 25.6
Price to book
2.06
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
1.4%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
5.7%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.52
Debt ₹53 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.60
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
17.8%
Net margin 1.6%
Sales growth
+17.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+87.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.00
EV/EBITDA 14.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 87.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 17.9% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
  • P/E of 126.8 against an industry P/E of 25.6.
  • 40% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sintercom India

Sintercom India Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of sintered metal components and auto components in India and internationally. The company offers engine drive gears, chain sprockets, belt pulleys, and engine shaft bearing caps, as well as bearing cap, cam to cam back lash gears, chain sprockets, belt pullys, and mass balancer assembly; synchroniser hubs, interlock finger, drive train gears, and synchro ring; and exhaust systems, sensor…

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
76
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE129Z01016

Price range

52 weeks

₹62.99₹126.98

Today

₹76.03₹81.00
Avg volume (3M)
8.2K
1-year return
minus 37.4%
From 52-week high
minus 40.1%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
SINTERCOMSintercom India76.08plus 2.31%209126.82.065.7%1.4%17.8%7.6%–0.00%minus 37.4%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
23.923.525.827.528.2
19.819.121.122.623.5
4.14.44.74.94.7
17.0%18.5%18.4%17.7%16.6%
00000
1.31.41.31.31.6
2.22.42.32.52.2
––−0.6––
0.60.50.610.9
55.8%46.9%41.7%49.0%44.3%
0.30.30.40.50.5
0.100.100.130.190.18

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+7.6%
ROE
1.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
80.38789.4100
–+8.3%+2.7%+11.9%
68.472.373.981.6
11.914.715.418.4
14.8%16.9%17.3%18.4%
−0.3−0.9−1.2−1
3.23.34.35.1
7.98.68.49.4
−0.2–––
0.31.91.62.8
103.1%38.3%57.5%48.4%
−01.20.71.4
––minus 42.3%+114.9%
-0.000.420.240.52

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
27.527.527.527.5
72.173.37475.6
2833.548.353.1
44.445.94248.7
172180192205
78.473.969.364.9
8.10.5–0
0.20.20.20
000.10.3
85.4106122140
172180192205

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.21.3−35.8
−10.7−2.7−6−5.4
0.31.49−0.1
−0.2−000.3
−10.8−2.6−6.2−3.9
−0.6−1.3−9.21.9

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
69.7%
promoters
  • Promoters69.74%
  • Public30.26%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202669.74%30.26%0.00
30 Jun 202669.74%30.26%0.00
31 Mar 202669.74%30.26%0.00
31 Dec 202569.74%30.26%0.00
30 Sep 202569.74%30.26%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you