Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Skyways Air Services trades at 27.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 24% and 5.4% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 22% and ROE of 14%. Debt is 1.27× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.8%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,541 Cr, ranked 10th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 16% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹105.05
Day high
₹107.22
Day low
₹103.81
Prev. close
₹107.51
Volume
4.1 L

Health check

1 good · 3 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −15.6% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 27.1 vs industry 16.1.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +23.7%, profit +5.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 21.9% vs peer median 9.0%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 1.27× equity, interest covered 2.9×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    P/E of 27.1 against an industry P/E of 16.1.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Integrated Freight & Logistics

42 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,541 Cr, #10 of 43 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹3,390 Cr · profit ₹54 Cr
Market cap
₹1,541 Cr
Small cap
P/E
27.1
Industry 16.1
Price to book
3.71
Peers 3.34
Dividend yield
0.85%
ROE
14.1%
Peers 9.6%
ROCE
21.9%
Peers 9.0%
Debt to equity
1.27
Debt ₹627 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹3.91
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
3.7%
Net margin 1.6%
Sales growth
+90.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+190.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.45
EV/EBITDA 12.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on capital employed of 21.9%.
  • Quarterly profit up 190.2% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 90.1% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 27.1 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.8×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Skyways Air Services

Skyways Air Services Limited operates as a logistics and freight forwarding service provider. The company offers freight forwarding, trucking, warehousing, customs brokerage, technology driven express cargo, and parcel delivery, as well as value-added services domestic and international markets. It also provides live animal transport and dangerous goods logistics services. The company was incorporated in 1984 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

Headquarters
New Delhi
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE0PX301025

Price range

52 weeks

₹91.81₹137.38

Today

₹103.81₹107.22
Avg volume (3M)
70.2 L
1-year return
minus 15.6%
From 52-week high
minus 22.8%

Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics

Company
DELHIVERYDelhivery428.00minus 0.48%32,080176.93.282.6%1.9%0.1%13.2%–0.00%minus 11.3%
SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies288.25minus 0.88%16,97167.38.95–17.4%6.2%43.7%–0.00%plus 162.1%
BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express4,541.30minus 0.76%10,77634.86.0616.9%14.8%6.7%5.9%−12.6%0.55%minus 28.2%
TCITransport Corporation of India861.45minus 1.38%6,48514.42.3718.1%17.7%7.6%9.1%12.9%1.16%minus 26.1%
LEAPINDLEAP India121.97plus 0.05%5,37371.73.349.0%9.6%22.9%42.4%90.5%0.00%minus 15.8%
TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions117.07minus 1.62%5,17480.22.549.0%6.0%2.3%3.3%42.1%0.00%minus 8.2%
MAHLOGMahindra Logistics421.10plus 0.10%4,18155.83.48–7.1%2.3%––0.59%plus 22.2%
SKYWAYSSkyways Air Services106.01minus 1.40%1,54127.13.7121.9%14.1%3.7%23.7%5.4%0.85%minus 15.6%
Median of 7 peers–−0.76%6,48567.33.349.0%9.6%6.2%11.2%27.5%0.00%−11.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Jun 25Jun 26
38.36401,217
42.86161,171
−4.524.145.5
−11.6%3.8%3.7%
0.63.58.8
0.510.817.1
4––
−8.416.837.3
30.5%34.5%28.1%
26.819.7
–0.601.69

Sep 25, Dec 25, Mar 26 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+23.7%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+5.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−2.1%
ROE
14.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1,4841,2892,2482,813
–minus 13.1%+74.4%+25.1%
1,4241,2392,1582,684
60.550.389.3129
4.1%3.9%4.0%4.6%
10.319.515.219.1
12.218.428.345.8
5.68.913.716.7
−05.94.61.9
5348.467.187.7
28.5%28.7%28.3%27.6%
3531.339.241
–minus 10.8%+25.3%+4.7%
3.012.152.692.82

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.410.4112116
115144135216
182364565627
141272510549
4487901,3221,508
62.8111162200
12.935.145.276.6
––0–
28.843.5164147
3446019511,084
4487901,3221,508

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
71.6−92114
−76.2−131−152−179
−10.715522152.1
−15.215.371.2−13.4
−32.7−56.4−58.9−58.5
38.9−65.5−56.955.1
−11.6−1.5−4.2−2.2

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
56.8%
promoters
  • Promoters56.82%
  • Public43.18%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202656.82%43.18%0.00
31 Aug 202656.82%43.18%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you