Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Spice Lounge Food Works trades at 81.0× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 74% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.8% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Software (Application) peers. Debt is 0.96× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,299 Cr, ranked 23rd of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 68% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹18.64
Day high
₹18.64
Day low
₹18.64
Prev. close
₹17.76
Volume
28.7K

Health check

1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −67.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 81.0 vs industry 27.7.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 4.8% vs peer median 12.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.96× equity, interest covered 5.6×, Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    P/E of 81.0 against an industry P/E of 27.7.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Application

73 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,299 Cr, #23 of 74 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.54 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹170 Cr · profit ₹16 Cr
Market cap
₹1,299 Cr
Small cap
P/E
81.0
Industry 27.7
Price to book
10.74
Peers 8.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
8.4%
Peers 15.3%
ROCE
4.8%
Peers 12.6%
Debt to equity
0.96
Debt ₹118 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.23
OPM (TTM)
10.7%
Net margin 9.2%
Sales growth
+24.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
7.65
EV/EBITDA 61.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 24.3% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 81.0 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
  • 74% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Spice Lounge Food Works

Spice Lounge Food Works Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides information technology services and solutions in India, the United States, Canada, and internationally. The company offers computer and related services; outsourcing services; data, voice or video collection, and processing services; call center services comprising in bound and out bound calling services of various kinds; technical support; managed data and technical centers;…

Headquarters
Hyderabad
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE631E01024

Price range

52 weeks

₹15.32₹72.20

Today

₹18.64₹18.64
Avg volume (3M)
5.9 L
1-year return
minus 67.8%
From 52-week high
minus 74.2%

Peers · Software - Application

Company
TATAELXSITata Elxsi3,855.00minus 1.66%24,01935.88.2426.2%23.9%22.7%6.1%−5.9%1.95%minus 27.2%
URBANCOUrban Company158.12minus 0.25%23,446–12.14−7.2%−21.5%−22.9%34.7%–0.00%plus 6.5%
KFINTECHKfin Technologies915.80minus 1.14%15,83545.69.7518.9%22.6%38.1%22.5%20.6%1.31%minus 13.4%
KPITTECHKPIT Technologies540.45plus 0.12%14,71327.73.9921.3%15.3%26.7%24.2%18.7%1.39%minus 53.3%
BBOXBlack Box810.95minus 5.36%14,40262.211.1812.6%21.3%9.0%0.2%109.3%0.12%plus 56.1%
AMAGIAmagi Media Labs568.25minus 0.04%12,293119.96.745.0%6.3%3.9%30.3%–0.00%plus 63.2%
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK557.55plus 3.06%10,16156.46.7111.7%12.8%23.9%53.9%–0.00%minus 17.3%
SPICELOUNGSpice Lounge Food Works18.64plus 4.95%1,29981.010.744.8%8.4%10.7%––0.00%minus 67.8%
Median of 7 peers–−0.25%14,71351.08.2412.6%15.3%22.7%24.2%19.7%0.12%−13.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
32.346.232.94740.1
3144.329.440.834.1
1.323.56.26.1
4.0%4.2%10.6%13.3%15.2%
0.12.90.20.30.3
1.50.80.910.8
1.90.30.30.40.6
−23.62.45.25
40.6%5.5%−3.4%4.6%3.7%
−1.23.42.554.8
-0.020.050.040.070.07

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
8.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
––105158
––92145
−0.1−013.213.1
––12.6%8.2%
0−0−0.81.2
––32
003.73
−0.1−0.15.89.2
0.5%1.0%2.7%−4.8%
−0.1−0.15.69.7
-0.03-0.020.080.14

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3369.769.7
−0.1−0.23953.3
––78.3129
1.21.316.140.1
4.14.1203292
0022.220.3
––1.40.9
–––47.3
0.60.62.41.4
3.53.5177222
4.14.1203292

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0−02.94.8
––3.8−48.4
––−4.842.6
0−01.9−1
––−0.1−2.5
0−02.82.3

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 16.6% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you