As of 6 Nov 2026, Svam Agritech is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.11 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹6.96, 30% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 43% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.18× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 70th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares rose 2.8% over the past year.
- ₹6.76
- ₹6.96
- ₹6.31
- ₹6.63
- 10.8K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+2.8% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −43.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.3% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.18× equity, interest covered 1.3×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.4
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 0.60
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.5%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 2.3%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.18
- Debt ₹3.49 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.52
- OPM (TTM)
- −107.8%
- Net margin −9.1%
- Sales growth
- +516.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −1941.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 9.64
- EV/EBITDA 40.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 516.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 0.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 1941.3% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −0.1×.
About Svam Agritech
Svam Agritech Limited engages development of software in India. It is involved in the purchase and sale of software, hardware, and various accessories related to computers. The company also owns and operates a chain of computers that distribute software developed by third parties. In addition, it offers services in the areas of turnkey software projects, communication and networking, system reengineering, corporate and professional programs, software…
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE119B01018
- Website
- svamsoftwareltd.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 19.5K
- 1-year return
- plus 2.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.7%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| SVAMSOFSvam Agritech | 6.96 | plus 4.98% | 12 | 13.4 | 0.60 | 2.3% | 0.5% | −107.8% | −43.1% | – | 0.00% | plus 2.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.7 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0 | −0.3 | |
| −37.3% | −193.6% | −288.3% | −17.5% | −77.8% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | |
| – | – | – | 529.0% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | −0 | −0.2 | |
| 0.01 | 0.26 | 0.39 | -0.02 | -0.11 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −43.1%
- ROE
- 0.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | minus 78.4% | minus 25.7% | +15.0% | |
| 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −21.6% | −53.9% | −47.2% | −17.9% | |
| 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −1 | – | – | – | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −8.1% | −78.6% | 5.1% | 28.7% | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | minus 74.7% | +324.3% | |
| -0.08 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.9 | 16.9 | 16.9 | 16.9 | |
| 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.6 | |
| – | – | – | 3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 21.3 | 20.4 | 19.5 | 23 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | |
| 3 | 3.5 | 13.2 | 3.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | |
| 18.2 | 16.8 | 6.1 | 7.7 | |
| 21.3 | 20.4 | 19.5 | 23 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.7 | 0.7 | −0.1 | 0.5 | |
| −2.4 | 0.3 | 1 | −2 | |
| 1.9 | −1.1 | −0.9 | 3.5 | |
| −1.2 | −0.1 | 0 | 2 | |
| −0.7 | 0.7 | −0.1 | 0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.