On 6 Nov 2026, Swati Projects was priced at ₹51.77, or 5.6× trailing earnings, and the shares are 29% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 92% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 43% is the highest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹52 Cr, ranked 110th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 67% over the past year.
- ₹48.35
- ₹53.00
- ₹48.35
- ₹50.85
- 23.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+66.7% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagn/a
Price to book isn’t reported.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +91.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROE 42.7% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹52 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 5.6
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 42.7%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.20
- OPM (TTM)
- 33.5%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.53
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 42.7%.
About Swati Projects
Swati Projects Limited, a non-banking finance company, invests in shares and securities in India. It offers inter-corporate and personal loans. The company was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Kolkata, India.
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE210F01016
- Website
- swatiprojects.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 59.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 66.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.3%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| SWATIPROSwati Projects | 51.77 | plus 1.81% | 52 | 5.6 | – | 42.7% | – | 91.7% | 0.00% | plus 66.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | 23.6 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 1.7 | |
| 1.2 | 16.9 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 0.8 | |
| −0.6 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | |
| −90.0% | 28.2% | 39.7% | 43.9% | 52.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| −0.6 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | |
| −11.8% | 22.0% | 20.5% | 22.7% | – | |
| −0.7 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | |
| -0.64 | 5.13 | 0.71 | 2.52 | 0.84 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +91.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +108.3%
- ROE
- 42.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 34.2 | |
| – | minus 1.2% | minus 3.9% | +2323.3% | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 23.9 | |
| 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 10.3 | |
| 74.6% | 55.9% | 27.0% | 30.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 10.2 | |
| 19.3% | 25.3% | 147.6% | 24.0% | |
| 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.1 | |
| – | minus 35.9% | minus 84.1% | +6799.6% | |
| 0.85 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 7.70 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | |
| 2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 6.1 | |
| – | – | 1.8 | 0.6 | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 11.7 | 11.6 | |
| 12.4 | 12.9 | 25.7 | 28.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 9.7 | 8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | |
| 12.1 | 12.3 | 15 | 17.5 | |
| 12.4 | 12.9 | 25.7 | 28.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −9.9 | 10.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 10.8 | −8.9 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.6 | |
| −0.3 | −0.5 | −10 | 10 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.