Skip to content
thestock.space

Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) had a P/E of 20.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 11% and 23% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 18% and ROE of 15%. Debt is 0.11× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,335 Cr, ranked 57th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 34% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹391.70
Day high
₹391.75
Day low
₹372.20
Prev. close
₹390.70
Volume
1.2 L

Health check

3 good · 3 fair
  • ReturnsIn line

    +34.4% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 20.9 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +10.6%, profit +23.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 18.1% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.11× equity, interest covered 11.4×.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2,335 Cr, #57 of 140 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.59 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹902 Cr · profit ₹112 Cr
Market cap
₹2,335 Cr
Small cap
P/E
20.9
Industry 25.6
Price to book
3.14
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.19%
ROE
15.1%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
18.1%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.11
Debt ₹84 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹18.13
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
16.0%
Net margin 12.4%
Sales growth
+15.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+35.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.59
EV/EBITDA 15.9

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 35.2% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 15.3% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Talbros Automotive Components

Talbros Automotive Components Limited engages in the manufacturing and sells automotive and industrial components in India. The company offers gaskets with electrical control, multi-layer steel, post coated/selective area coated, exhaust and hot, rubber and edge molded, fiber, heat shield gaskets, and plastic moulded components. It also offers forging products, such as companion flanges, hydraulic end caps and rod eyes, tube and flange yokes, intermediate…

Headquarters
Faridabad
Employees
618
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE187D01029

Price range

52 weeks

₹219.90₹485.80

Today

₹372.20₹391.75
Avg volume (3M)
2.4 L
1-year return
plus 34.4%
From 52-week high
minus 22.1%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.30%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54563.310.0724.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.51%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.39%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.98%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.3%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
TALBROAUTOTalbros Automotive Components378.35minus 3.16%2,33520.93.14–15.1%16.0%––0.19%plus 34.4%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.39%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
207213214237238
176181181196199
31.131.832.940.939
15.0%14.9%15.4%17.3%16.4%
7.88.713.110.69.8
3.33.13.53.22.8
7.68.38.58.38.4
27.929344037.7
20.6%20.4%19.9%21.0%20.3%
22.223.127.231.630
3.603.744.415.124.86

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+10.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+23.3%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+23.3%
ROE
15.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
607729774821
–+20.2%+6.2%+6.0%
516614645683
90.4115130137
14.9%15.7%16.7%16.7%
15.527.632.737.2
10.412.312.612.1
23.725.931.932.7
−1.442.51.61.1
70.3147119131
20.9%25.0%20.9%20.5%
55.611094.4104
–+97.9%minus 14.1%+10.2%
9.0017.8215.3016.87

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
12.312.312.312.3
355525620731
86.998.793.883.7
201221224258
6568579511,085
176223243251
8.313.722.725.8
55.3205177167
5.32.458.2109
411413450533
6568579511,085

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
56.666.78084.7
−37−51.8−44.7−35.9
−16.3−17.9−22.9−27.8
3.2−2.912.521
−42.1−60.1−53.8−41.5
14.56.626.243.2
−2.9−3.8−4.4−4.3

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 0.4% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you