On 6 Nov 2026, TechNVision Ventures was priced at ₹3,911.00, or 816.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 10% and ROE of 1.4%, and sales grew 21% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 0.2%. Debt is 1.32× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,454 Cr, ranked 19th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹3,876.00
- ₹3,993.10
- ₹3,876.00
- ₹4,057.70
- 111
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−19.1% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 816.5 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +21.1%, profit −0.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.2% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.32× equity, interest covered 2.3×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,454 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 816.5
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 163.56
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.4%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 10.2%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 1.32
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.79
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.8%
- Net margin 1.1%
- Sales growth
- +30.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +9659.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.57
- EV/EBITDA 295.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 9659.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 30.0% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
- P/E of 816.5 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
About TechNVision Ventures
TechNVision Ventures Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides information technology products and services in India and internationally. It offers enterprise data management suite, which enables organizations to implement database archiving, test data management, and application retirement across various enterprise data; enterprise cash flow management solution, which automates cash flow processes; and enterprise talent management services,…
- Headquarters
- Secunderabad
- Employees
- 139
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE314H01012
- Website
- technvision.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 447
- 1-year return
- minus 19.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.5%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.91% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.30% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| TECHNVISNTechNVision Ventures | 3,911.00 | minus 3.62% | 2,454 | 816.5 | 163.56 | 10.2% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 21.1% | −0.2% | 0.00% | minus 19.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.6 | 71.2 | 74.4 | 67.1 | 73.6 | |
| 55.3 | 68.9 | 69.6 | 69.8 | 69.8 | |
| 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.8 | −2.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2.3% | 3.2% | 6.4% | −4.1% | 5.2% | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.8 | −3.3 | 3.4 | |
| 94.5% | 49.6% | 1.8% | −27.8% | 16.4% | |
| 0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | −4.2 | 2.8 | |
| 0.05 | 1.14 | 5.91 | -6.75 | 4.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +21.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −0.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −1.0%
- ROE
- 1.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152 | 193 | 228 | 269 | |
| – | +27.1% | +18.2% | +18.2% | |
| 150 | 175 | 224 | 262 | |
| 1.7 | 17.3 | 4.2 | 7.3 | |
| 1.1% | 9.0% | 1.9% | 2.7% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | |
| 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3.2 | |
| – | – | −0.2 | – | |
| 0.7 | 14.3 | 1 | 2.4 | |
| 69.9% | 5.1% | 88.6% | 91.0% | |
| 0.2 | 13.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| – | +6110.6% | minus 99.2% | +89.5% | |
| 0.35 | 21.96 | 0.18 | 0.34 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 14.6 | 14.8 | 15.8 | |
| −13.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | −0.8 | |
| 2 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 19.8 | |
| 95.1 | 130 | 157 | 168 | |
| 98.4 | 161 | 177 | 202 | |
| 4.5 | 4.9 | 11.4 | 54.7 | |
| 12 | 39.6 | 47.7 | 30.8 | |
| 81.9 | 116 | 118 | 117 | |
| 98.4 | 161 | 177 | 202 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | 19.9 | 16.4 | 8.2 | |
| −2.1 | −2 | −8.7 | −45.7 | |
| 1.1 | 12.1 | 1.1 | 17.6 | |
| 1.4 | 30 | 8.8 | −20 | |
| −2.1 | −2 | −8.7 | −45.7 | |
| 0.3 | 17.9 | 7.7 | −37.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.