Trustedge Capital (BSE: TRUSTEDGE) had a P/E of 52.8× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. Net profit fell 7.1% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 4.0% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 1.51× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹88 Cr, ranked 90th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 6.4% over the past year.
- ₹100.00
- ₹100.00
- ₹95.00
- ₹98.00
- 1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+6.4% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.51 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthShrinking
Profit −7.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 4.0% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Return on assets 3.09%. Bad-loan data isn’t covered.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.0%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹88 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 52.8
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 1.51
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.0%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.80
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.3%
- Net margin 19.9%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 10.13
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.0%.
- 47% below its 52-week high.
About Trustedge Capital
Trustedge Capital Limited, a non-banking finance company, engages in the finance and investment businesses in India. The company offers small and medium enterprise (SME) financing products comprising working capital products, such as purchase and work order finance, invoice discounting, and supply chain finance; and term loan products, including business loans, machinery finance, and loans against property. It also provides corporate financing products…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE398H01015
- Website
- trustedgecapital.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 6.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 46.7%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| TRUSTEDGETrustedge Capital | 95.10 | minus 2.96% | 88 | 52.8 | 1.51 | 4.0% | 3.1% | −7.1% | 0.00% | plus 6.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.7 | |
| 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2.2 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| −12.2% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 22.1% | 18.8% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 28.8% | 29.7% | −34.1% | 30.6% | 17.4% | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| -0.12 | 0.16 | 0.65 | 0.47 | 0.52 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −7.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −20.1%
- ROE
- 4.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 5.3 | |
| – | +3.7% | +5.7% | +381.2% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 68.0% | 71.6% | 20.2% | 4.9% | |
| −0 | −0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| −0.3% | 25.0% | 25.2% | −50.5% | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| – | minus 18.4% | minus 70.3% | +231.1% | |
| 1.35 | 1.10 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | 4.8 | 5 | 9.2 | |
| 12.4 | 14.7 | 17.6 | 46 | |
| – | – | – | 10 | |
| 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 5.8 | |
| 17.5 | 20.4 | 23.1 | 71 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5.4 | 7.6 | 7.1 | 6.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.8 | |
| 12.1 | 12.7 | 11.2 | 62.8 | |
| 17.5 | 20.4 | 23.1 | 71 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | −0.1 | 1.6 | −35.4 | |
| −0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1 | |
| – | – | 2.6 | 31.4 | |
| −0.4 | 0 | 4.8 | −3 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.5 | −0.1 | 1.6 | −35.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.